uReport

City of Bloomington, Indiana – John Hamilton, Mayor

closed: Resolved #54188

Other: Request

Phone Call: Caller complained that the downspouts on house next door were directing water on to her property, and that the builder/owner had left construction debris in the front yard.

History

5/8/2000 05:00:00 Anonymous commented on this case.

visited site then called builder to remove debris and modify downspout so that water did not drain on to adjacent house. Builder(Jeff Jones)said he would remove debris and fix downspouts in next week or so. debris removed, downspouts modified. Complainer satisfied.

5/8/2000 05:00:00 Closed by Anonymous

5/8/2000 05:00:00 Anonymous inspected this Location

visited site then called builder to remove debris and modify downspout so that water did not drain on to adjacent house. Builder(Jeff Jones)said he would remove debris and fix downspouts in next week or so. debris removed, downspouts modified. Complainer satisfied.

5/8/2000 05:00:00 Opened by Anonymous

1044 E Chris LN

CityBloomington
StateIN
Zip47401
Latitude39.144645690918
Longitude-86.51944732666
Neighborhood AssociationWALNUT CREEK NEIGHBORHOOD ASSOCIATION
TownshipPerry

Other cases for this location

StatusCase DateCategory
closed9/22/2008Recycling
closed2/11/2005Trash
closed5/13/2002Recycling