uReport

City of Bloomington, Indiana – John Hamilton, Mayor

closed: Resolved #54434

Sidewalk Snow Removal: Request

Phone Call: Asphalt berm to divert storm water needs repaired.

Most tickets of this type should be closed within 2 days, although some cases may be longer. 0 days have already passed.

History

4/4/2000 05:00:00 Opened by Anonymous

4/4/2000 05:00:00 Anonymous inspected this Location

Work Order made to repair berm.

4/4/2000 05:00:00 Closed by Anonymous

1816 S Highland AVE

CityBloomington
StateIN
Zip47401
Latitude39.145877838135
Longitude-86.517715454102
Neighborhood AssociationBARCLAY GARDENS
TownshipPerry

Other cases for this location

StatusCase DateCategory
closed3/14/2016Trash
closed6/8/2015Trash
closed5/18/2007Temporary Signage w/o permit
closed9/4/1998Trash