closed: Resolved #54678
Unsafe Buildings: Request
Phone Call: The structure is falling apart. The screens in the windows are hanging out and there is debris (chairs, trash, etc. ) in the front yard.
Most tickets of this type should be closed within 9 days, although some cases may be longer. 0 days have already passed.
History
3/20/2000 05:00:00 John Hewett inspected this Location
D.B. Not unsafe. Spoke w/ tenant about trash and toys in yard. he said he'd pick it up.
3/20/2000 05:00:00 Opened by Anonymous
914 E 2nd ST
City | Bloomington |
---|---|
State | IN |
Zip | 47401 |
Latitude | 39.160915374756 |
Longitude | -86.521469116211 |
Neighborhood Association | ELM HEIGHTS NEIGHBORHOOD ASSOCIATION |
Township | Perry |
Other cases for this location
Status | Case Date | Category | |
---|---|---|---|
closed | 5/19/2014 | Sidewalk & Curb Complaints | |
closed | 5/28/1999 | Excessive Growth | |
closed | 5/28/1999 | Excessive Growth |