uReport

City of Bloomington, Indiana – John Hamilton, Mayor

closed: Resolved #57642

Sidewalk Snow Removal: Request

Phone Call: There is leaking water coming from storm drain on a constant basis. Customer thinks this is fresh water and it drains under 2nd street and onto his property.

Most tickets of this type should be closed within 2 days, although some cases may be longer. 0 days have already passed.

History

6/28/1999 05:00:00 Anonymous inspected this Location

Kevin has checked this before & could find no leak. He thinks it is a spring.

6/28/1999 05:00:00 Closed by Anonymous

6/28/1999 05:00:00 Opened by Anonymous

W 2ND ST

CityBloomington
StateIN

Other cases for this location

StatusCase DateCategory
closed3/4/2014Sidewalk Snow Removal
closed7/18/2011Excessive Growth
closed8/6/2009Excessive Growth
closed5/12/2005Trash
closed5/8/2002Excessive Growth
closed9/23/2001Water Utility Problems
closed9/4/2000Water Utility Problems
closed6/2/2000Temporary Signage w/o permit
closed4/27/2000Water Utility Problems
closed9/15/1997Excessive Growth
closed9/4/1997Other
closed8/27/1997Water Utility Problems
closed7/15/1997Potholes, Other Street Repair
closed7/15/1997Potholes, Other Street Repair
closed6/25/1997Potholes, Other Street Repair
closed6/25/1997Potholes, Other Street Repair
closed12/3/1996Other
closed12/3/1996Other
closed12/3/1996Other
closed12/3/1996Other
closed12/3/1996Other
closed12/3/1996Other
closed12/3/1996Other
closed12/3/1996Other