closed: Resolved #58307
Animal Control & Neglected Pets: Request
Walk In: Dog(small black) is allowed to run unrestrained. House next to this one (1203 1/2 N. Lincoln) has the same problem.
History
4/30/1999 05:00:00 Anonymous inspected this Location
Animal Control Officer spoke to pet owner at 221 1/2 E. 16th Street and informed of complaint, ordinances concerning restraint. Animal Control patrolled the area as often as possible for several weeks and never say the dog unrestrained.
4/30/1999 05:00:00 Opened by Anonymous
221 1/2 E 16th ST
City | Bloomington |
---|---|
State | IN |
Zip | 47408 |
Latitude | 39.177959442139 |
Longitude | -86.531127929688 |
Neighborhood Association | GARDEN HILL NEIGHBORHOOD ASSOCIATION |
Township | Bloomington |
Other cases for this location
Status | Case Date | Category | |
---|---|---|---|
closed | 9/7/2018 | Excessive Growth | |
closed | 9/25/2000 | Trash | |
closed | 4/20/1998 | Recycling |