uReport

City of Bloomington, Indiana – John Hamilton, Mayor

closed: Resolved #58926

Sewer Problems (Sanitary Sewers): Request

Phone Call: WATER COMING UP IN YARD OUT OF MANHOLE.

History

2/26/1999 05:00:00 Opened by Anonymous

2/26/1999 05:00:00 Anonymous inspected this Location

THE WATER WAS COMING OUT OF CUSTOMER'S SEWER CLEAN OUT. TROY NOTIFIED THE CUSTOMER THAT THIS WAS HER PROBLEM TO RESOLVE, AND SUGGESTED THAT SHE CALL A PLUMBER.

2/26/1999 05:00:00 Closed by Anonymous

512 W 13th ST

CityBloomington
StateIN
Zip47404
Latitude39.175212860107
Longitude-86.5390625
Neighborhood AssociationMAPLE HEIGHTS NEIGHBORHOOD ASSOCIATION
TownshipBloomington

Other cases for this location

StatusCase DateCategory
closed8/28/2013Recycling
closed12/11/2007Trash
closed8/31/2006Sidewalk & Curb Complaints
closed3/8/2005Trash
closed11/14/2000Trash
closed8/29/2000Trash
closed7/18/2000Trash
closed6/8/2000Trash
closed5/23/2000Trash
closed5/9/2000Trash
closed8/31/1999Trash
closed1/19/1999Trash
closed1/5/1999Trash
closed8/4/1998Trash
closed2/19/1997Trash
closed2/4/1997Trash
closed1/7/1997Trash
closed12/31/1996Trash