uReport

City of Bloomington, Indiana – John Hamilton, Mayor

closed: Resolved #59150

Water Utility Problems: Request

Phone Call: WATER IS RUNNING ON ROGERS BACK TOWARDS THE ALLEY.

History

2/8/1999 05:00:00 Opened by Anonymous

2/8/1999 05:00:00 Anonymous inspected this Location

TROY SAID THE LEAK IS VERY SMALL AND CANNOT DETERMINE WHERE IT IS COMING FROM. WILL HAVE TO WAIT TO SEE IF LEAK GETS LARGER.

2/8/1999 05:00:00 Closed by Anonymous

500 W 13th ST

CityBloomington
StateIN
Zip47404
Latitude39.175228118896
Longitude-86.538696289062
Neighborhood AssociationMAPLE HEIGHTS NEIGHBORHOOD ASSOCIATION
TownshipBloomington

Other cases for this location

StatusCase DateCategory
closed4/22/2014Recycling
closed4/21/1998Trash