closed: Resolved #59207
Sewer Problems (Sanitary Sewers): Request
Phone Call: BAD SEWER ODOR INSIDE AGAIN, SHE SAID THEY ARE TIRED OF SMELLING THE ODOR
History
2/1/1999 05:00:00 Anonymous inspected this Location
RICK SAID HE FOUND A PIPE UNHOOKED FROM THE FURNACE, WHICH WAS LETTING THE SEWER ODOR INSIDE THE BUILDNG. HE ADVISED CUSTOMER.
2/1/1999 05:00:00 Closed by Anonymous
220 S Williamsburg DR
City | Bloomington |
---|---|
State | IN |
Zip | 47408 |
Other cases for this location
Status | Case Date | Category | |
---|---|---|---|
closed | 8/7/1995 | Sidewalk Snow Removal |