12/8/1998 05:00:00 Closed by Anonymous
[data cleanup] Closing date was missing and has been provided by the system as a best guess
Walk In: @ High & Atwater, Eastbound traffic cannot see southbound traffic on High. Vehicles on West side of High park too close to intersection!
[data cleanup] Closing date was missing and has been provided by the system as a best guess
The Street Department is in the process of installing sidewalks along the west side of High Street from Third St. to Hunter Street. This will eliminate the line of sight problem caused by cars parking along the street. The sidewalks will eliminate the parking problem.
City | Bloomington |
---|---|
State | IN |
Zip | 47401 |
Latitude | 39.163196563721 |
Longitude | -86.508728027344 |
Neighborhood Association | EASTSIDE NEIGHBORHOOD ASSOCIATION |
Township | Perry |
Status | Case Date | Category | |
---|---|---|---|
closed | 6/25/2012 | Trash | |
closed | 8/1/2011 | Trash | |
closed | 7/8/2011 | Other | |
closed | 1/25/2011 | Street Snow Removal | |
closed | 2/9/2010 | Trash | |
closed | 5/3/2004 | Recycling | |
closed | 10/16/2001 | Trash |