closed: Resolved #60079
Sewer Problems (Sanitary Sewers): Request
Phone Call: WATER LEAK OR SEWAGE LEAK RUN FROM HILL INTO HIS YARD, SMELL LIKE SEWAGE SOMETIMES
History
10/30/1998 05:00:00 Anonymous inspected this Location
RICK SAID TESTED WATER FOR CHLORINE, NO TRACES FOUND, AND IT IS NOT SEWER LEAK. IT MUST BE AN UNDERGROUND SPRING RUNOFF
10/30/1998 05:00:00 Closed by Anonymous
2404 N OLD STATE ROAD 37
City | Bloomington |
---|---|
State | IN |
Other cases for this location
Status | Case Date | Category |
---|