uReport

City of Bloomington, Indiana – John Hamilton, Mayor

closed: Resolved #61969

Sidewalk Snow Removal: Request

Phone Call: Ms. Junken is receiving excessive runoff from the Street and from her neighbors. Has water ponding in back yard

Most tickets of this type should be closed within 2 days, although some cases may be longer. 0 days have already passed.

History

9/1/1998 05:00:00 Closed by Anonymous

9/1/1998 05:00:00 Opened by Anonymous

9/1/1998 05:00:00 Anonymous inspected this Location

There is an easement in the back yard and a well defined drainage swale. The swale is in good shape ponding water unfortuntaly should be expected. Small spot erosion problems in the yard excessive runoff not the cause. There could be ponding on the street in front of home. Will write ltr as requested outlining my findings

416 E Laurelwood DR

CityBloomington
StateIN
Zip47401
Latitude39.13990020752
Longitude-86.524673461914
TownshipPerry

Other cases for this location

StatusCase DateCategory