5/11/1998 05:00:00 Closed by Anonymous
[data cleanup] Closing date was missing and has been provided by the system as a best guess
Phone Call: This complaint was taken in by Street Dept. Drainage/flooding problem at the above address.
Most tickets of this type should be closed within 2 days, although some cases may be longer. 0 days have already passed.
[data cleanup] Closing date was missing and has been provided by the system as a best guess
JWHeald inspected area. A standing curb is needed along the southern ROW between Mitchell and East Side. Trees blocking ROW need to be removed first. Lee Huse has already marked the trees
City | Bloomington |
---|---|
State | IN |
Zip | 47401 |
Latitude | 39.156425476074 |
Longitude | -86.513236999512 |
Neighborhood Association | SOMAX |
Township | Perry |
Status | Case Date | Category | |
---|---|---|---|
closed | 3/27/2015 | Potholes, Other Street Repair | |
closed | 3/27/2015 | Potholes, Other Street Repair | |
closed | 8/14/2000 | Trash | |
closed | 5/22/2000 | Trash | |
closed | 4/13/1998 | Recycling | |
closed | 1/5/1998 | Trash |