uReport

City of Bloomington, Indiana – John Hamilton, Mayor

closed: Resolved #64385

Sidewalk Snow Removal: Request

Phone Call: Storm water has caused problems on either side culvert next to home.

Most tickets of this type should be closed within 2 days, although some cases may be longer. 0 days have already passed.

History

4/21/1998 05:00:00 Closed by Anonymous

[data cleanup] Closing date was missing and has been provided by the system as a best guess

4/21/1998 05:00:00 Anonymous commented on this case.

storm water is eroding the street and around the culverts underneath. Will discuss problem on site with Bobby Chestnut and/or Bob Faulk. Streets patched failing areas. Culvert are in good condition; however pine straw has begun to accumulate aroung the inlet. It is not a problem now but could cause one in the future

4/21/1998 05:00:00 Opened by Anonymous

4/21/1998 05:00:00 Anonymous inspected this Location

storm water is eroding the street and around the culverts underneath. Will discuss problem on site with Bobby Chestnut and/or Bob Faulk. Streets patched failing areas. Culvert are in good condition; however pine straw has begun to accumulate aroung the inlet. It is not a problem now but could cause one in the future

819 S Pleasant Ridge RD

CityBloomington
StateIN
Zip47401
Latitude39.156875610352
Longitude-86.488754272461
Neighborhood AssociationHOOSIER ACRES NEIGHBORHOOD ASSOCIATION
TownshipPerry

Other cases for this location

StatusCase DateCategory
closed4/15/2010Trash
closed9/1/2005Yard Waste
closed8/31/2005Yard Waste
closed8/10/1999Excessive Growth