uReport

City of Bloomington, Indiana – John Hamilton, Mayor

closed: Resolved #64476

Sidewalk Snow Removal: Request

Phone Call: Chamness lives in Hoosier Acres. There is a stream that runs by his property at 621. There are two culvert pipes that run under the street. Chamness noticed that after last night's rain there is a wide stream of water that is running along the culverts. The strip of water is on the north side of the culverts. The water is eroding away the dirt and he is afraid as it continues to rain the erosion will become worse. He would like someone to look at it to see if there is a problem.

Most tickets of this type should be closed within 2 days, although some cases may be longer. 0 days have already passed.

History

4/16/1998 05:00:00 Closed by Anonymous

[data cleanup] Closing date was missing and has been provided by the system as a best guess

4/16/1998 05:00:00 Opened by Anonymous

621 S Pleasant Ridge RD

CityBloomington
StateIN
Zip47401
Latitude39.159442901611
Longitude-86.488594055176
Neighborhood AssociationHOOSIER ACRES NEIGHBORHOOD ASSOCIATION
TownshipPerry

Other cases for this location

StatusCase DateCategory
closed10/30/2013Drainage or Runoff
closed11/18/2008Line of Sight
closed11/6/2008Line of Sight
closed7/10/2002Trash
closed4/10/2002Trash
closed3/6/2002Trash
closed7/29/1998Trash