2/2/1998 05:00:00 Closed by Anonymous
[data cleanup] Closing date was missing and has been provided by the system as a best guess
Phone Call: MS. STONER STATED THAT THERE APPEARS TO BE A SINKHOLE IN HER BACKYARD. SHE LIVES IN WALNUT CREEK SUBDIVISION. SHE IS RECEIVING THE WATER RUNOFF FROM HER NEIGHBORS THAT SEEMS TO PULL IN HER BACKYARD.
[data cleanup] Closing date was missing and has been provided by the system as a best guess
The sinkhole was actually an exposed pipe. The Street Dept has sealed the pipe and fixed the problem
City | Bloomington |
---|---|
State | IN |
Zip | 47401 |
Latitude | 39.14485168457 |
Longitude | -86.519027709961 |
Neighborhood Association | WALNUT CREEK NEIGHBORHOOD ASSOCIATION |
Township | Perry |
Status | Case Date | Category | |
---|---|---|---|
closed | 9/15/2009 | Recycling | |
closed | 12/12/2008 | Trash | |
closed | 9/7/2007 | Trash |