uReport

City of Bloomington, Indiana – John Hamilton, Mayor

closed: Resolved #65668

Sidewalk Snow Removal: Request

Phone Call: Morey stated that the city installed a drain that goes down the street and discharges the water runoff into her sideyard. The runoff has caused a ditch to form on her property. She is concerned about safety and the deterioration of her property

Most tickets of this type should be closed within 2 days, although some cases may be longer. 0 days have already passed.

History

12/5/1997 05:00:00 Anonymous commented on this case.

Inspected area. Large ditch forming at the outlet of the curd inlet for the cul-de-sac. Sent letter to B. Chestnut to fill in and stablize. Street Dept filled in ditch with riprap

12/5/1997 05:00:00 Closed by Anonymous

12/5/1997 05:00:00 Anonymous inspected this Location

Inspected area. Large ditch forming at the outlet of the curd inlet for the cul-de-sac. Sent letter to B. Chestnut to fill in and stablize. Street Dept filled in ditch with riprap

12/5/1997 05:00:00 Opened by Anonymous

3382 S Burks CT

CityBloomington
StateIN
Zip47401
Latitude39.126094818115
Longitude-86.527824401855
TownshipPerry

Other cases for this location

StatusCase DateCategory
closed12/14/2015Recycling
closed6/4/2009Yard Waste
closed8/30/2007Trash
closed8/9/2007Trash