uReport

City of Bloomington, Indiana – John Hamilton, Mayor

closed: Resolved #66434

Sewer Problems (Sanitary Sewers): Request

Phone Call: SEWER ODOR IN HOME AND OUTSIDE. CUSTOMER WAS ADVISED TO POUR WATER DOWN UNUSED DRAINS AND THAT WE WOULD COME CHECK OUR MAINS.

History

9/18/1997 05:00:00 Closed by Anonymous

9/18/1997 05:00:00 Opened by Anonymous

9/18/1997 05:00:00 Anonymous inspected this Location

OUR MAIN WAS OK. HOWEVER, ON 09/30/1997 CBU CLEANED THE LIFT STATION WHICH SHOULD HELP THE ODOR OUTSIDE.

1048 E Chris LN

CityBloomington
StateIN
Zip47401
Latitude39.14453125
Longitude-86.519355773926
Neighborhood AssociationWALNUT CREEK NEIGHBORHOOD ASSOCIATION
TownshipPerry

Other cases for this location

StatusCase DateCategory
closed6/7/2021Potholes, Other Street Repair
closed6/27/2019Excessive Growth
closed1/21/2005Trash
closed2/6/2001Recycling