closed: Resolved #66790
Sewer Problems (Sanitary Sewers): Request
Phone Call: PUDDLE IN ALLEY AND IT SMELLS LIKE SEWAGE
History
8/19/1997 05:00:00 Anonymous inspected this Location
RICK CHECKED A 24" SEWER MAIN IS OLD AND IN BAD SHAPE, IT MAY BE SEWER, HE TURNED IT OVER TO UTILITIES ENGINEERING, HE ALSO SAID A LOT OF TRASH WAS OUTSIDE FROM NICK'S ENGLISH HUT AND IT SMELLED SO IT WAS HARD TO TELL IF RUN OFF WATER OR SEWAGE.
8/19/1997 05:00:00 Closed by Anonymous
113 N Dunn ST
City | Bloomington |
---|---|
State | IN |
Zip | 47408 |
Latitude | 39.167129516602 |
Longitude | -86.528427124023 |
Neighborhood Association | OLD NORTHEAST NEIGHBORHOOD ASSOCIATION |
Township | Bloomington |
Other cases for this location
Status | Case Date | Category | |
---|---|---|---|
closed | 9/13/2018 | Blocked Sidewalk | |
closed | 11/7/2017 | Trash | |
closed | 6/26/2014 | Excessive Growth | |
closed | 6/11/2010 | Trash | |
closed | 4/9/2008 | Trash | |
closed | 8/7/2000 | Water Utility Problems |