5/17/2010 04:00:00 Closed by Anonymous
[data cleanup] Closing date was missing and has been provided by the system as a best guess
Scaffolding has been in front of house for over 4 years. Owner built a ramp to the roof in the back of the house, it is visible from the road.
[data cleanup] Closing date was missing and has been provided by the system as a best guess
There is nothing unsafe or illegal about this house. the neighbors not liking it does not make it illegal.
City | Bloomington |
---|---|
State | IN |
Zip | 47401 |
Latitude | 39.14347076416 |
Longitude | -86.505149841309 |
Neighborhood Association | SYCAMORE KNOLLS NEIGHBORHOOD ASSOCIATION |
Township | Perry |
Status | Case Date | Category | |
---|---|---|---|
closed | 5/10/2010 | Unsafe Buildings | |
closed | 11/9/2009 | Unsafe Buildings | |
closed | 5/24/2007 | Trash | |
closed | 5/15/2003 | Yard Waste | |
closed | 7/17/2001 | Excessive Growth |