7/14/1997 05:00:00 Closed by Anonymous
[data cleanup] Closing date was missing and has been provided by the system as a best guess
Phone Call: On the South East corner of Grant & Grimes Ln, the neighbor's bushes are blocking the view of traffic. They cannot see to get out of their driveway.
[data cleanup] Closing date was missing and has been provided by the system as a best guess
Spoke w/ Jerry of HORN. He said they would have it cut back within the week, barring weather. Bushes have been cut.
Spoke w/ Jerry of HORN. He said they would have it cut back within the week, barring weather. Bushes have been cut.
City | Bloomington |
---|---|
State | IN |
Zip | 47401 |
Latitude | 39.153221130371 |
Longitude | -86.529724121094 |
Neighborhood Association | BRYAN PARK NEIGHBORHOOD ASSOCIATION |
Township | Perry |
Status | Case Date | Category | |
---|---|---|---|
closed | 1/24/2011 | Recycling | |
closed | 9/7/2010 | Recycling | |
closed | 8/27/2004 | Recycling | |
closed | 8/13/2004 | Recycling | |
closed | 7/20/2004 | Recycling | |
closed | 2/16/2001 | Trash |