uReport

City of Bloomington, Indiana – John Hamilton, Mayor

closed: Resolved #67857

Excessive Growth: Request

Phone Call: Weeds, no street lights, boarded up.

Most tickets of this type should be closed within 9 days, although some cases may be longer. 0 days have already passed.

History

5/15/1997 05:00:00 Anonymous inspected this Location

DB-- 1021 is an occupied, legitamate property. 1019, next door, is an abandoned house. It is boarded up and sealed, as it should be, the owners were cutting the yard during the drive-by. Did not contact citzen, as she left no phone number.

5/15/1997 05:00:00 Closed by Anonymous

5/15/1997 05:00:00 Opened by Anonymous

1021 W 7th ST

CityBloomington
StateIN
Zip47404
Latitude39.168472290039
Longitude-86.54638671875
Neighborhood AssociationNEAR WEST SIDE NEIGHBORHOOD ASSOCIATION
TownshipBloomington

Other cases for this location

StatusCase DateCategory
closed6/14/2016Recycling
closed6/3/2014Recycling
closed3/16/2011Trash
closed4/21/2009Trash
closed7/15/2008Trash
closed3/8/2006Recycling
closed3/23/2004Recycling
closed3/9/2004Recycling
closed1/27/2003Water Utility Problems
closed6/6/2001Recycling
closed8/28/2000Recycling
closed8/31/1999Recycling
closed5/11/1999Recycling
closed10/13/1998Trash
closed9/29/1998Recycling
closed8/4/1998Trash
closed7/7/1998Recycling
closed11/25/1997Recycling
closed11/11/1997Recycling
closed4/1/1997Recycling