5/6/1997 05:00:00 Closed by Anonymous
[data cleanup] Closing date was missing and has been provided by the system as a best guess
Phone Call: Ms. Smith reports that she has complained before about the vacant house at the Northeast corner of Smith and Walker. She states that trash is everywhere, trees are falling down in the yard, the grass needs cut, and that all the doors are open and wild animals are living in the house. She said that she was upset because, she was told that the house would be sealed, but this has not been done.
Most tickets of this type should be closed within 9 days, although some cases may be longer. 0 days have already passed.
[data cleanup] Closing date was missing and has been provided by the system as a best guess
CONTACTED MELVA STURGIS, SHE SAYS PROPERTY IS BEING DONATED TO HOUSING SOLUTIONS. SEE CA0 #4571
City | Bloomington |
---|---|
State | IN |
Zip | 47403 |
Latitude | 39.162990570068 |
Longitude | -86.545997619629 |
Neighborhood Association | PROSPECT HILL NEIGHBORHOOD ASSOCIATION |
Township | Perry |
Status | Case Date | Category | |
---|---|---|---|
closed | 6/25/2013 | Line of Sight | |
closed | 12/11/1998 | Sewer Problems (Sanitary Sewers) | |
closed | 9/15/1998 | Sidewalk Snow Removal | |
closed | 4/2/1997 | Blocked Street | |
closed | 5/26/1995 | Excessive Growth |