uReport

City of Bloomington, Indiana – John Hamilton, Mayor

closed: Resolved #68094

Water Quality: Request

Phone Call: Customer said water smells bad when showering. Like "wet dog".

History

4/25/1997 05:00:00 Opened by Anonymous

4/25/1997 05:00:00 Anonymous inspected this Location

Lab samples taken on 4/24/97. All tests satisfactory. Visit by SG. Went over lab results. Tried water-smelled and tasted normal to me. Checked chlorine again: 2.1 mg/L

4/25/1997 05:00:00 Anonymous commented on this case.

Lab samples taken on 4/24/97. All tests satisfactory. Visit by SG. Went over lab results. Tried water-smelled and tasted normal to me. Checked chlorine again: 2.1 mg/L

4/25/1997 05:00:00 Closed by Anonymous

202 E 16th ST

CityBloomington
StateIN
Zip47408
Latitude39.177577972412
Longitude-86.532005310059
Neighborhood AssociationGARDEN HILL NEIGHBORHOOD ASSOCIATION
TownshipBloomington

Other cases for this location

StatusCase DateCategory
closed1/28/2015Trash
closed12/11/2014Recycling
closed3/10/2014Trash
closed2/26/2014Trash
closed9/5/2011Trash
closed10/4/2005Trash
closed9/16/2002Recycling
closed4/30/2001Trash
closed4/3/2000Trash
closed4/28/1998Excessive Growth
closed4/7/1997Recycling
closed3/31/1997Recycling
closed2/10/1997Recycling
closed2/3/1997Water Utility Problems
closed2/3/1997Other
closed1/27/1997Recycling