uReport

City of Bloomington, Indiana – John Hamilton, Mayor

closed: Resolved #68221

Excessive Growth: Request

Phone Call: Trash behind 912 Blair, behind house, keep putting out more - torn open

Most tickets of this type should be closed within 9 days, although some cases may be longer. 0 days have already passed.

History

4/18/1997 05:00:00 Anonymous inspected this Location

DB--Not valid. Only one intact bag is out. WIll monitor this house when in the neighborhood.

4/18/1997 05:00:00 Closed by Anonymous

4/18/1997 05:00:00 Opened by Anonymous

912 N Blair AVE

CityBloomington
StateIN
Zip47404
Latitude39.174583435059
Longitude-86.543563842773
TownshipBloomington

Other cases for this location

StatusCase DateCategory
closed11/8/2018Water Utility Problems
closed7/2/2003Yard Waste
closed10/9/2002Recycling
closed2/18/1997Recycling