closed: Resolved #68257
Excessive Growth: Request
Phone Call: There is a torn open bag of trash littering the yard. Condition is chronic. Occupants changed oil in the driveway and let the oil run down into the gutters along the street.
Most tickets of this type should be closed within 9 days, although some cases may be longer. 0 days have already passed.
History
4/15/1997 05:00:00 Anonymous commented on this case.
Rec. call from complaintant at 8:15 wanting to know why nothing had beed done. I assured him I would be checking the situation this morning. DB-spoke to tenants who are in the process of moving out. There is only one bag of trash and they will get rid of it today or tomorrow. DB on HAND route bag of trash is gone.
4/15/1997 05:00:00 Anonymous inspected this Location
Rec. call from complaintant at 8:15 wanting to know why nothing had beed done. I assured him I would be checking the situation this morning. DB-spoke to tenants who are in the process of moving out. There is only one bag of trash and they will get rid of it today or tomorrow. DB on HAND route bag of trash is gone.
4/15/1997 05:00:00 Opened by Anonymous
432 S Parkway DR
City | Bloomington |
---|---|
State | IN |
Zip | 47403 |
Latitude | 39.162399291992 |
Longitude | -86.589256286621 |
Neighborhood Association | HIGHLAND VILLAGE NEIGHBORHOOD ASSOCIATION |
Township | Van Buren |
Other cases for this location
Status | Case Date | Category | |
---|---|---|---|
closed | 9/8/2014 | Parking on Unimproved Surface | |
closed | 8/11/2010 | Trash | |
closed | 12/16/2005 | Trash | |
closed | 9/2/1997 | Excessive Growth | |
closed | 9/1/1995 | Excessive Growth |