closed: Resolved #68459
Traffic Related Complaints: Request
Phone Call: Sign in front of Golden Pawn sits in such a way that it creates a line of site problem. Ms. Costello thinks that if the sign is pulled back closer to the building the problem would be resolved.
History
4/2/1997 05:00:00 Anonymous inspected this Location
Went to GoldenPawn spoke with owner removed sign while I was there pulled it back to the building and promised to bring it in every evening
4/2/1997 05:00:00 Closed by Anonymous
901 S Walnut ST
City | Bloomington |
---|---|
State | IN |
Zip | 47401 |
Latitude | 39.156372070312 |
Longitude | -86.533485412598 |
Neighborhood Association | BRYAN PARK NEIGHBORHOOD ASSOCIATION |
Township | Perry |
Other cases for this location
Status | Case Date | Category | |
---|---|---|---|
closed | 6/13/2014 | Graffiti | |
closed | 2/26/2010 | Temporary Signage w/o permit | |
closed | 1/22/1997 | Sewer Problems (Sanitary Sewers) |