uReport

City of Bloomington, Indiana – John Hamilton, Mayor

closed: Resolved #69446

Sidewalk Snow Removal: Request

JOHNSON STATES THAT WATER POOLS AT THE INTERSECTION OF S WALNUT STREET PIKE AND ALLENDALE. THE NEIGHBOR BEHIND HER ADDRESS HAS PUT IN A WISHING WELL AND JOHNSON FEELS THAT THE WATER IS GUSHING FROM THE WELL.

Most tickets of this type should be closed within 2 days, although some cases may be longer. 0 days have already passed.

History

1/28/1997 05:00:00 Opened by Anonymous

1/28/1997 05:00:00 Anonymous inspected this Location

11:00 a.m. On site to inspect. No one was home, so I left by business card.9/25/97called Cheryl Jackson and recieved permission to inspect her property. Inspected this site and found no violation of City Ordinances. Talked to Cherly Jackson and explained to her that there were no violations and gave her some verbal suggestions on how to improve the drainage on her property.

1/28/1997 05:00:00 Anonymous commented on this case.

11:00 a.m. On site to inspect. No one was home, so I left by business card.9/25/97called Cheryl Jackson and recieved permission to inspect her property. Inspected this site and found no violation of City Ordinances. Talked to Cherly Jackson and explained to her that there were no violations and gave her some verbal suggestions on how to improve the drainage on her property.

1/28/1997 05:00:00 Closed by Anonymous

705 E Allendale DR

CityBloomington
StateIN
Zip47401
Latitude39.130950927734
Longitude-86.525604248047
TownshipPerry

Other cases for this location

StatusCase DateCategory
closed6/13/2003Yard Waste
closed4/18/2002Yard Waste
closed6/17/1999Yard Waste