uReport

City of Bloomington, Indiana – John Hamilton, Mayor

closed: Resolved #70990

Sidewalk Snow Removal: Request

MRS. FENDER IS RECEIVING WATER RUNOFF FROM THE RIDGEFIELD SUBDIVISION ACROSS FROM HER HOUSE. APPARENTLY HER NEIGHBOR HAD A PROBLEM WITH RUNOFF, DEVELOPER FIXED THAT AND NOW IT RUNS OFF ON HER PROPERTY. **SHE WOULD LIKE TO BE CALLED FIRST ****

Most tickets of this type should be closed within 2 days, although some cases may be longer. 0 days have already passed.

History

6/14/1996 05:00:00 Closed by Anonymous

[data cleanup] Closing date was missing and has been provided by the system as a best guess

6/14/1996 05:00:00 Anonymous inspected this Location

On site inspection with Mr. Fender at 1:00 P.M. This probem is connected with the same complaint that Bill and Ellen Borruf have, no complaint filed in this system. Will keep Mr. Fender informed advised as events occur at Ridgefield Subdivision.

6/14/1996 05:00:00 Opened by Anonymous

3970 N Kinser PIKE

CityBloomington
StateIN
Zip47404
Latitude39.206565856934
Longitude-86.54711151123
TownshipBloomington

Other cases for this location

StatusCase DateCategory
closed5/28/1998Excessive Growth
closed10/6/1995Sidewalk Snow Removal