closed: Resolved #71553
Traffic Related Complaints: Request
Mr. Bailey called concerning the signs on N. Dunn. He said that there have been several accidents lately that have knocked down the signs on the curves. He also would like the City to pursue a correction for the road. He would support closing of Dunn in that area. He said to contact the new president of the Homeowners Assoc. Larry Grubb. He also stressed that brush along the road needs to be constantly trimmed.
History
1/29/1996 05:00:00 Anonymous inspected this Location
M. Leavitt: I notified the Traffic Dept. of the missing signs. I will also pursue the improvments options of N. Dunn with John Freeman, Public Works Directory. Traffic reinstalled the missing signs on N. Dunn.
1/29/1996 05:00:00 Anonymous commented on this case.
M. Leavitt: I notified the Traffic Dept. of the missing signs. I will also pursue the improvments options of N. Dunn with John Freeman, Public Works Directory. Traffic reinstalled the missing signs on N. Dunn.
1/29/1996 05:00:00 Closed by Anonymous
507 E Lakewood DR
City | Bloomington |
---|---|
State | IN |
Zip | 47408 |
Latitude | 39.202285766602 |
Longitude | -86.529731750488 |
Neighborhood Association | BLUE RIDGE NEIGHBORHOOD ASSOCIATION |
Township | Bloomington |
Other cases for this location
Status | Case Date | Category | |
---|---|---|---|
open | 3/21/2023 | Drainage or Runoff | |
closed | 5/24/2016 | Recycling | |
closed | 4/15/2014 | Recycling |