uReport

City of Bloomington, Indiana – John Hamilton, Mayor

closed: Resolved #71622

Sidewalk Snow Removal: Request

Complainant bought the house at the above address in 10/95. After buying the house he noticed the storm water inlet in the middle of the driveway. He is afraid it will do damage to his or someone else's car and would like the City to relocate the inlet. (See Letter in Correspondance in file).

Most tickets of this type should be closed within 2 days, although some cases may be longer. 0 days have already passed.

History

1/8/1996 05:00:00 Anonymous inspected this Location

The inlet casting is located in the middle of the driveway. However, the inlet was in place prior to the construction of the house and driveway. Also, this condition existed when the complainant purchased the house. Thus, relocation of the inlet is not the responsibility of the City.

1/8/1996 05:00:00 Closed by Anonymous

1/8/1996 05:00:00 Opened by Anonymous

2345 E Linden Hill DR

CityBloomington
StateIN
Zip47401
Latitude39.133594512939
Longitude-86.508293151855
TownshipPerry

Other cases for this location

StatusCase DateCategory
closed5/12/2005Yard Waste
closed5/21/2001Sidewalk Snow Removal
closed5/4/2001Trash
closed12/16/1998Sidewalk Snow Removal