uReport

City of Bloomington, Indiana – John Hamilton, Mayor

closed: Resolved #72106

Sidewalk Snow Removal: Request

Water runoff does not go to culvert put in. Water running across road and down street missing grates.

Most tickets of this type should be closed within 2 days, although some cases may be longer. 0 days have already passed.

History

8/25/1995 05:00:00 Anonymous inspected this Location

Checked plans, Drainage working as designed. IU owns property to the north of the fountion park extension. IU needs to construct drainage ditch along the west side of this road.

8/25/1995 05:00:00 Closed by Anonymous

8/25/1995 05:00:00 Opened by Anonymous

1750 N Range RD

CityBloomington
StateIN
Zip47408
Latitude39.175586700439
Longitude-86.495208740234
TownshipBloomington

Other cases for this location

StatusCase DateCategory