uReport

City of Bloomington, Indiana – John Hamilton, Mayor

closed: Resolved #72148

Sidewalk Snow Removal: Request

Swale behind house not properly draining, never dries out, poses a health hazard. ditch needs to be cleaned out to contain the flow of water and trees need to be trimmed to let the sun dry the area out.

Most tickets of this type should be closed within 2 days, although some cases may be longer. 0 days have already passed.

History

8/17/1995 05:00:00 Closed by Anonymous

8/17/1995 05:00:00 Anonymous inspected this Location

DITCH WAS REGRADED AND RIPRAP WAS PLACED.

8/17/1995 05:00:00 Opened by Anonymous

449 W Somersbe PL

CityBloomington
StateIN
Zip47403
Latitude39.125549316406
Longitude-86.53742980957
TownshipPerry

Other cases for this location

StatusCase DateCategory