uReport

City of Bloomington, Indiana – John Hamilton, Mayor

closed: Resolved #72159

Sidewalk Snow Removal: Request

Street drains do not work adequately and water backs up onto driveway and into house. Currently owner is pursueing the previous property owner due to lack information about on-going/previous drainage problem. He would like all avaiable information that the City has on file in regards to previous drainage complaints.

Most tickets of this type should be closed within 2 days, although some cases may be longer. 0 days have already passed.

History

8/16/1995 05:00:00 Closed by Anonymous

8/16/1995 05:00:00 Anonymous inspected this Location

Researched Street Dept. work orders to determine when work was performed. Spoke with the property owners to inform the of the topographic conditions. Inlets around this address cleaned by Street Dept in mid Sept.

8/16/1995 05:00:00 Opened by Anonymous

315 N Sheffield DR

CityBloomington
StateIN
Zip47408
Latitude39.169044494629
Longitude-86.479698181152
Neighborhood AssociationPARK RIDGE EAST NEIGHBORHOOD ASSOCIATION
TownshipBloomington

Other cases for this location

StatusCase DateCategory
closed5/2/2011Excessive Growth