uReport

City of Bloomington, Indiana – John Hamilton, Mayor

closed: Resolved #72203

Sidewalk Snow Removal: Request

CREEK NEAR PROPERTY NOT CLEANED OUT OR DEEP ENOUGH. WATER BACKS UP ON HIS PROPERTY NEAR THE DOOR OF HIS HOUSE.

Most tickets of this type should be closed within 2 days, although some cases may be longer. 0 days have already passed.

History

8/7/1995 05:00:00 Closed by Anonymous

[data cleanup] Closing date was missing and has been provided by the system as a best guess

8/7/1995 05:00:00 Anonymous assigned this case to Anonymous

Looked at GIS and found house to be in the 100 year flood plain. Went to site and looked at creek. It seemed to be a natural creek bed. I told the wife to have her husband call me when he could. She told me that they never had any trouble until the Walnut Project. I told her we would try to clean out at the bridge.

8/7/1995 05:00:00 Anonymous inspected this Location

Looked at GIS and found house to be in the 100 year flood plain. Went to site and looked at creek. It seemed to be a natural creek bed. I told the wife to have her husband call me when he could. She told me that they never had any trouble until the Walnut Project. I told her we would try to clean out at the bridge.

8/7/1995 05:00:00 Opened by Anonymous

1530 S College AVE

CityBloomington
StateIN
Zip47403
Latitude39.150074005127
Longitude-86.53498840332
TownshipPerry

Other cases for this location

StatusCase DateCategory
closed8/13/2013Excessive Growth
closed5/17/2012Trash
closed4/25/2012Excessive Growth
closed12/23/2011Trash
closed2/28/2011Trash
closed11/22/2010Trash
closed8/30/2010Trash
closed8/30/2010Trash
closed8/25/2010Trash
closed8/25/2010Trash
closed2/29/2008Trash
closed5/9/2007Trash
closed3/19/2007Trash
closed4/18/2006Trash
closed4/18/2006Trash