uReport

City of Bloomington, Indiana – John Hamilton, Mayor

closed: Resolved #72286

Sidewalk Snow Removal: Request

WATER PONDS BETWEEN WALK AND SARE ROAD ON SOUTHWEST PROPERTY CORNER. SIDEWALK WILL NEED TO BE RAISED TO ELIMINATE PROBLEM.

Most tickets of this type should be closed within 2 days, although some cases may be longer. 0 days have already passed.

History

7/22/1995 05:00:00 Closed by Anonymous

[data cleanup] Closing date was missing and has been provided by the system as a best guess

7/22/1995 05:00:00 Anonymous commented on this case.

NEED TO PROCEED WITH A DESIGN Reinspected site. Scheduled design for week of Sept. 25 to Oct 1. Plans for wooden foot bridge to be completed by Dec. 15. Construction will probably be done by Street Dept. in Jan.-Feb.

7/22/1995 05:00:00 Opened by Anonymous

7/22/1995 05:00:00 Anonymous inspected this Location

NEED TO PROCEED WITH A DESIGN Reinspected site. Scheduled design for week of Sept. 25 to Oct 1. Plans for wooden foot bridge to be completed by Dec. 15. Construction will probably be done by Street Dept. in Jan.-Feb.

2800 E David DR

CityBloomington
StateIN
Zip47401
Latitude39.138305664062
Longitude-86.496147155762
TownshipPerry

Other cases for this location

StatusCase DateCategory
closed3/28/2018Potholes, Other Street Repair
closed4/25/2016Potholes, Other Street Repair
closed11/24/2010Trash
closed11/22/2010Trash
closed6/12/2008Trash
closed6/11/2008Trash
closed8/28/2007Excessive Growth
closed9/26/2003Recycling
closed10/19/1999Water Utility Problems
closed8/12/1999Sewer Problems (Sanitary Sewers)