uReport

City of Bloomington, Indiana – John Hamilton, Mayor

closed: Resolved #72571

Sidewalk Snow Removal: Request

Water flows across road and through yard. Ditch in the rear of the house flows out of the drainage easement.

Most tickets of this type should be closed within 2 days, although some cases may be longer. 0 days have already passed.

History

5/12/1995 05:00:00 Closed by Anonymous

5/12/1995 05:00:00 Anonymous commented on this case.

Met with Mr. Wright at the site. Problem is the velocity of runoff causing the drainage ditch to erode. I check the plat maps and we have a 20' drainage easement. (continued from 10/16/95) Engineering will determine what the required channel lining is and forward to Street Dept. for correction. M. Leavitt inspected the site and determined that a design is needed (See above). No grading could be done due to utility conflicts. Streets to clean brush.

5/12/1995 05:00:00 Anonymous inspected this Location

Met with Mr. Wright at the site. Problem is the velocity of runoff causing the drainage ditch to erode. I check the plat maps and we have a 20' drainage easement. (continued from 10/16/95) Engineering will determine what the required channel lining is and forward to Street Dept. for correction. M. Leavitt inspected the site and determined that a design is needed (See above). No grading could be done due to utility conflicts. Streets to clean brush.

5/12/1995 05:00:00 Opened by Anonymous

2203 S Montclair AVE

CityBloomington
StateIN
Zip47401
Latitude39.14281463623
Longitude-86.504135131836
Neighborhood AssociationSYCAMORE KNOLLS NEIGHBORHOOD ASSOCIATION
TownshipPerry

Other cases for this location

StatusCase DateCategory
closed10/8/2009Trash
closed6/2/2009Recycling
closed4/16/2009Trash
closed7/12/2007Recycling
closed10/18/2001Trash