9/7/2011 18:12:14 Closed by Matt Smethurst
Overgrowth has already been trimmed at this address (1419)
Phone Call: Tree overgrowth at the 1300 block of 8th and at 1419 w 8th. People are having to walk in the street to go around
Overgrowth has already been trimmed at this address (1419)
The overgrowth at the 1300 Block has been taken care of. 1419 W. 8th needs to be looked at.
This is a Title 12 issue. It is on the south side of the street
City | Bloomington |
---|---|
State | IN |
Zip | 47404 |
Latitude | 39.169769287109 |
Longitude | -86.551704406738 |
Neighborhood Association | WATERMAN NEIGHBORHOOD ASSOCIATION |
Township | Bloomington |
Status | Case Date | Category | |
---|---|---|---|
closed | 5/7/2013 | Trash | |
closed | 11/30/2004 | Recycling | |
closed | 7/7/2004 | Trash | |
closed | 11/4/1997 | Trash | |
closed | 3/25/1997 | Trash | |
closed | 2/18/1997 | Recycling |