uReport

City of Bloomington, Indiana – John Hamilton, Mayor

closed: Resolved #76262

Trash: Request

T####O### HOUSESITTER MISTAKENLY PUT TRASH IN ALLEY. PLEASE COLLECT.

Most tickets of this type should be closed within 9 days, although some cases may be longer. 0 days have already passed.

History

12/16/1996 05:00:00 Closed by Anonymous

[data cleanup] Closing date was missing and has been provided by the system as a best guess

12/16/1996 05:00:00 Opened by Anonymous

711 E 1st ST

CityBloomington
StateIN
Zip47401
Latitude39.159519195557
Longitude-86.525215148926
Neighborhood AssociationELM HEIGHTS NEIGHBORHOOD ASSOCIATION
TownshipPerry

Other cases for this location

StatusCase DateCategory
closed5/6/2013Yard Waste
closed9/14/2011Trash
closed6/9/2010Trash
closed1/22/2009Recycling
closed9/28/2001Water Utility Problems