9/15/2010 04:00:00 Closed by Anonymous
[data cleanup] Closing date was missing and has been provided by the system as a best guess
Phone Call: there is a tree that needs to be trimmed at this location because pedestrian traffic cannot see any oncoming traffic around it. Sounded like he was speaking of the alley.
[data cleanup] Closing date was missing and has been provided by the system as a best guess
City | Bloomington |
---|---|
State | IN |
Zip | 47404 |
Latitude | 39.172222137451 |
Longitude | -86.533851623535 |
Neighborhood Association | OLD NORTHEAST NEIGHBORHOOD ASSOCIATION |
Township | Bloomington |
Status | Case Date | Category | |
---|---|---|---|
closed | 2/15/2019 | Potholes, Other Street Repair | |
closed | 8/27/2015 | Recycling | |
closed | 7/13/2000 | Excessive Growth | |
closed | 1/7/1997 | Excessive Growth |