7/22/2008 04:00:00 Closed by Anonymous
[data cleanup] Closing date was missing and has been provided by the system as a best guess
Phone Call: There is a shrub on the southwest corner of Fritz and Gilbert that is into the roadway. Traffic Division has trimmed back as much as they could to make the stop sign more visible but the shrub needs to be trimmed back more.
[data cleanup] Closing date was missing and has been provided by the system as a best guess
Action was taken shortly after complaint was received and just recently updated in ReqPro system.
City | Bloomington |
---|---|
State | IN |
Zip | 47408 |
Latitude | 39.189136505127 |
Longitude | -86.530975341797 |
Neighborhood Association | MATLOCK HEIGHTS NEIGHBORHOOD ASSOCIATION |
Township | Bloomington |
Status | Case Date | Category |
---|