closed: Resolved #8641
Trash: Request
Phone Call: Trash can full and overflowing. Trash in yard.
- Assigned to
- Jo Stong
Most tickets of this type should be closed within 9 days, although some cases may be longer. 0 days have already passed.
History
1/19/2010 05:00:00 Anonymous assigned this case to Jo Stong
Issued warning, left brochure. Trash can had a tag. In comments I made sure to mention that we don't pick up from alleys, and to sort recycling. I saw no trash in the yard. Trash is gone. Cans at streetside--today was collection day.
1/19/2010 05:00:00 Opened by Anonymous
1/19/2010 05:00:00 Jo Stong inspected this Location
Issued warning, left brochure. Trash can had a tag. In comments I made sure to mention that we don't pick up from alleys, and to sort recycling. I saw no trash in the yard. Trash is gone. Cans at streetside--today was collection day.
508 N Washington ST
City | Bloomington |
---|---|
State | IN |
Zip | 47408 |
Latitude | 39.170780181885 |
Longitude | -86.53205871582 |
Neighborhood Association | HIGH POINT RESIDENTS ASSOC/OLD NORTHEAST NEIGHBORHOOD ASSOC |
Township | Bloomington |