uReport

City of Bloomington, Indiana – John Hamilton, Mayor

closed: Resolved #86615

Recycling: Request

Recyclable items not properly sorted. Must be sorted for pick-up 945 las had water hose in recycles & mats doing courtesy pick up 6/21

History

6/18/2008 04:00:00 Closed by Anonymous

[data cleanup] Closing date was missing and has been provided by the system as a best guess

6/18/2008 04:00:00 Opened by Anonymous

4020 E Stonegate CT

CityBloomington
StateIN
Zip47401
Latitude39.162197113037
Longitude-86.478469848633
TownshipPerry

Other cases for this location

StatusCase DateCategory
closed4/16/2014Recycling
closed9/6/2010Trash
closed8/26/2009Recycling
closed7/16/2008Trash
closed1/5/2005Recycling
closed1/8/2004Recycling
closed7/14/1999Recycling
closed7/15/1998Recycling
closed7/15/1997Trash
closed7/9/1997Trash
closed6/26/1997Trash
closed6/25/1997Trash