uReport

City of Bloomington, Indiana – John Hamilton, Mayor

closed: Resolved #88968

Other: Request

Vehicle is parked on Driscoll on the side of the street. It is not the adjacent property owner's vehicle and the grass is growing up around it. Please have it removed.

History

10/24/2007 04:00:00 Closed by Anonymous

[data cleanup] Closed old ticket from ReqPro

10/24/2007 04:00:00 Opened by Anonymous

1212 S Henderson ST

CityBloomington
StateIN
Zip47401
Latitude39.152576446533
Longitude-86.527450561523
Neighborhood AssociationBRYAN PARK NEIGHBORHOOD ASSOCIATION
TownshipPerry

Other cases for this location

StatusCase DateCategory
closed10/24/2007Other
closed6/8/2007Excessive Growth
closed5/30/2006Excessive Growth
closed5/30/2006Line of Sight
closed1/7/2005Trash
closed4/10/2002Sidewalk Snow Removal