8/30/2006 04:00:00 Closed by Anonymous
[data cleanup] Closing date was missing and has been provided by the system as a best guess
Phone Call: There is a problem on South Maxwell Street just South of Hillside Drive. When there are cars parked on both sides of Maxwell it is difficult to pull off of Hillside Drive and get through. She has been blocked and told to go around the block to access her home. It is dangerous because you do not know the cars are there until you are half way onto Maxwell Street.
[data cleanup] Closing date was missing and has been provided by the system as a best guess
City | Bloomington |
---|---|
State | IN |
Zip | 47401 |
Latitude | 39.149475097656 |
Longitude | -86.515350341797 |
Neighborhood Association | BARCLAY GARDENS |
Township | Perry |
Status | Case Date | Category | |
---|---|---|---|
closed | 3/10/2006 | Trash |