onboard

City of Bloomington, Indiana – John Hamilton, Mayor

Seats

csv
Board/Commission Seat Seat Term Appointed By Name
Animal Control Commission C-1 (Council Appointment) 2/1/2016 - 1/31/2018 Common Council Vicky Myers
Animal Control Commission C-2 (Council Appointment) 2/1/2015 - 1/31/2017 Common Council Kathy Cochard
Animal Control Commission M-1 (Veterinarian) 2/1/2016 - 1/31/2018 Mayor Sarah Nickel
Animal Control Commission M-2 (Mayoral Appointment) 2/1/2016 - 1/31/2018 Mayor Nancy Riggert
Animal Control Commission M-3 (Mayoral Appointment) 2/1/2017 - 1/31/2019 Mayor Rebecca Warren
Animal Control Commission MCC (Monroe County Commissioners Appointment) 2/1/2017 - 1/31/2019 Monroe County Commissioners Valerie Pena
Bicycle and Pedestrian Safety Commission C-1 (Council Appointment) 2/1/2017 - 1/31/2019 Common Council Mallory Rickbeil
Bicycle and Pedestrian Safety Commission C-2 (Council Appointment) 2/1/2017 - 1/31/2019 Common Council Mark Stosberg
Bicycle and Pedestrian Safety Commission C-3 (Council Appointment) 2/1/2016 - 1/31/2018 Common Council Jim Rosenbarger
Bicycle and Pedestrian Safety Commission M-1 (Mayoral Appointment) 2/1/2016 - 1/31/2018 Mayor Jaclyn Ray
Bicycle and Pedestrian Safety Commission M-2 (Mayoral Appointment) 2/1/2016 - 1/31/2018 Mayor Sierra Reed
Bicycle and Pedestrian Safety Commission M-3 (Mayoral Appointment) 2/1/2017 - 1/31/2019 Mayor Suepinda Keith
Bicycle and Pedestrian Safety Commission M-4 (Mayoral Appointment) 2/1/2017 - 1/31/2019 Mayor Barbara Salisbury
BIDAC (Bloomington Industrial Development Advisory Commission) G-1 (Governor's Appointment) - Governor Vacant
BIDAC (Bloomington Industrial Development Advisory Commission) LG-1 (Lieutenant Governor Appointment) - Lieutenant Governor Vacant
BIDAC (Bloomington Industrial Development Advisory Commission) M-1 (Bloomington Resident) - Mayor Vacant
BIDAC (Bloomington Industrial Development Advisory Commission) M-2 (City Employee) - Mayor Alex Crowley
BIDAC (Bloomington Industrial Development Advisory Commission) M-3 (Local Bank Rep) - Mayor Vacant
BIDAC (Bloomington Industrial Development Advisory Commission) M-4 (Local Industrial Development Committee Member) - Mayor Joyce Poling
BIDAC (Bloomington Industrial Development Advisory Commission) M-5 (Organized Labor Rep) - Mayor Roger Kent
BIDAC (Bloomington Industrial Development Advisory Commission) M-6 (Utility Company Rep) - Mayor Bruce Calloway
BIDAC (Bloomington Industrial Development Advisory Commission) WDO-1 (Workforce Development) - Workforce Development Office Richard Rampley
Bloomington Arts Commission C-1 (Council Appointment) 2/1/2015 - 1/31/2018 Common Council Gabe Colman
Bloomington Arts Commission C-2 (Council Appointment) 2/1/2015 - 1/31/2018 Common Council Martina Celerin Treasurer
Bloomington Arts Commission C-3 (Council Appointment) 2/1/2016 - 1/31/2019 Common Council Alain Barker
Bloomington Arts Commission C-4 (Council Appointment) 2/1/2017 - 1/31/2020 Common Council Sally Gaskill Chair
Bloomington Arts Commission C-5 (Council Appointment) 2/1/2017 - 1/31/2020 Common Council Lynn Schwartzberg
Bloomington Arts Commission M-1 (Mayoral Appointment) 2/1/2016 - 1/31/2019 Mayor Angelo Pizzo
Bloomington Arts Commission M-2 (Mayoral Appointment) 2/1/2015 - 1/31/2018 Mayor Peter Jacobi
Bloomington Arts Commission M-3 (Mayoral Appointment) 2/1/2017 - 1/31/2020 Mayor Emily Goodson
Bloomington Arts Commission M-4 (Mayoral Appointment) 2/1/2017 - 1/31/2020 Mayor Michael Wilkerson Secretary
Bloomington Arts Commission M-5 (Mayoral Appointment) 2/1/2015 - 1/31/2018 Mayor Vacant
Bloomington Arts Commission M-6 (Mayoral Appointment) 2/1/2016 - 1/31/2019 Mayor Abby Perfetti
Bloomington Digital Underground Advisory Committee BPW-1 (Board of Public Works Appointment (IU)) 2/1/2017 - 1/31/2019 Board of Public Works Chris Robb
Bloomington Digital Underground Advisory Committee BPW-2 (Board of Public Works Appointment (ED)) 2/1/2017 - 1/31/2019 Board of Public Works Mike Trotzke
Bloomington Digital Underground Advisory Committee BPW-3 (Board of Public Works Appointment (NFP)) 2/1/2016 - 1/31/2018 Board of Public Works Mike Sullivan
Bloomington Digital Underground Advisory Committee BPW-4 (Board of Public Works Appointment (Tech)) 2/1/2016 - 1/31/2018 Board of Public Works Vacant
Bloomington Digital Underground Advisory Committee BPW-5 (Board of Public Works Appointment (Tech)) 2/1/2016 - 1/31/2018 Board of Public Works Michelle Cole
Bloomington Digital Underground Advisory Committee C-1 (Council Appointment) 2/1/2017 - 1/31/2019 Common Council Mike Allen
Bloomington Digital Underground Advisory Committee C-2 (Council Appointment) 2/1/2016 - 1/31/2018 Common Council Eric Dockendorf
Board of Park Commissioners M-1 (Mayoral Appointment) 1/1/2017 - 12/31/2020 Mayor Les Coyne
Board of Park Commissioners M-2 (Mayoral Appointment) 1/1/2014 - 12/31/2017 Mayor Darcie Fawcett
Board of Park Commissioners M-3 (Mayoral Appointment) 1/1/2015 - 12/31/2018 Mayor Joe Hoffmann
Board of Park Commissioners M-4 (Mayoral Appointment) 1/1/2016 - 12/31/2019 Mayor Kathleen Mills
Board of Public Safety M-1 (Mayoral Appointment) - Mayor Martin McCrory
Board of Public Safety M-2 (Mayoral Appointment) - Mayor Susan Yoon
Board of Public Safety M-3 (Mayoral Appointment) - Mayor Kim Gray
Board of Public Safety M-4 (Mayoral Appointment) - Mayor Luis Fuentes-Rohwer
Board of Public Safety M-5 (Mayoral Appointment) - Mayor Marsha Bradford
Board of Public Works M-1 (Mayoral Appointment) - Mayor Kyla Cox Deckard
Board of Public Works M-2 (Mayoral Appointment) - Mayor Dana Palazzo
Board of Public Works M-3 (Mayoral Appointment) - Mayor Kelly Boatman
Board of Zoning Appeals C-1 (Council Appointment) 1/1/2014 - 1/1/2018 Common Council Jo Throckmorton
Board of Zoning Appeals M-1 (Mayoral Appointment) 1/1/2017 - 1/4/2021 Mayor Barre Klapper
Board of Zoning Appeals M-2 (Mayoral Appointment) 1/1/2015 - 1/7/2019 Mayor Joe Hoffmann
Board of Zoning Appeals M-3 (Mayoral Appointment) 1/1/2014 - 1/1/2018 Mayor Sue Aquila
Board of Zoning Appeals PC (Plan Commission Appointment) 1/1/2015 - 1/7/2019 Plan Commission Darryl Neher
CDBG Funding Citizens Advisory Committee C-1 (Council Appointment) - Common Council Susan Sandberg
CDBG Funding Citizens Advisory Committee C-2 (Council Appointment) - Common Council Andy Ruff
CDBG Funding Citizens Advisory Committee M-01 (Mayoral Appointment) - Mayor Brittaney Hartzer
CDBG Funding Citizens Advisory Committee M-02 (Mayoral Appointment) - Mayor Maryjane McNabb
CDBG Funding Citizens Advisory Committee M-03 (Mayoral Appointment) - Mayor Hal Turner
CDBG Funding Citizens Advisory Committee M-04 (Mayoral Appointment) - Mayor Vacant
CDBG Funding Citizens Advisory Committee M-05 (Mayoral Appointment) - Mayor Matthew Hanauer
CDBG Funding Citizens Advisory Committee M-06 (Mayoral Appointment) - Mayor Marcus Whited
CDBG Funding Citizens Advisory Committee M-07 (Mayoral Appointment) - Mayor Chris Hazel
CDBG Funding Citizens Advisory Committee M-08 (Mayoral Appointment) - Mayor Georg'ann Cattelona
CDBG Funding Citizens Advisory Committee M-09 (Mayoral Appointment) - Mayor Scott Robinson
CDBG Funding Citizens Advisory Committee M-10 (Mayoral Appointment) - Mayor Rick Coppock
CDBG Funding Citizens Advisory Committee M-11 (Mayoral Appointment) - Mayor Julie Pemberton
CDBG Funding Citizens Advisory Committee M-12 (Mayoral Appointment) - Mayor Tim Mayer
CDBG Funding Citizens Advisory Committee M-13 (Mayoral Appointment) - Mayor Vacant
CDBG Funding Citizens Advisory Committee M-14 (Mayoral Appointment) - Mayor Vacant
CDBG Funding Citizens Advisory Committee M-15 (Mayoral Appointment) - Mayor Vacant
CDBG Funding Citizens Advisory Committee M-16 (Mayoral Appointment) - Mayor Vacant
CDBG Funding Citizens Advisory Committee M-17 (Mayoral Appointment) - Mayor Vacant
CDBG Funding Citizens Advisory Committee M-18 (Mayoral Appointment) - Mayor Vacant
CDBG Funding Citizens Advisory Committee R-1 (Redevelopment Commission) - Redevelopment Commission Vacant
CDBG Funding Citizens Advisory Committee R-2 (Redevelopment Commission) - Redevelopment Commission Sue Sgambelluri
City Council C-1 (District I) 1/1/2016 - 12/31/2019 Elected Chris Sturbaum
City Council C-2 (District II) 1/1/2016 - 12/31/2019 Elected Dorothy Granger
City Council C-3 (District III) 1/1/2016 - 12/31/2019 Elected Allison Chopra - Chair
City Council C-4 (District IV) 1/1/2016 - 12/31/2019 Elected Dave Rollo
City Council C-5 (District V) 1/1/2016 - 12/31/2019 Elected Isabel Piedmont-Smith
City Council C-6 (District VI) 1/1/2016 - 12/31/2019 Elected Stephen Volan
City Council C-7 (At-Large) 1/1/2016 - 12/31/2019 Elected Andy Ruff
City Council C-8 (At-Large) 1/1/2016 - 12/31/2019 Elected Susan Sandberg
City Council C-9 (At-Large) 1/1/2016 - 12/31/2019 Elected Jim Sims
Commission on Aging C-1 (Council Appointment) 2/1/2016 - 1/31/2018 Common Council Julie Hill
Commission on Aging C-2 (Council Appointment) 2/1/2016 - 1/31/2018 Common Council Vacant
Commission on Aging C-3 (Council Appointment) 2/1/2017 - 1/31/2019 Common Council Jack Kahn
Commission on Aging C-4 (Council Appointment) 2/1/2017 - 1/31/2019 Common Council Denise Lessow
Commission on Aging M-1 (Mayoral Appointment) 2/1/2017 - 1/31/2019 Mayor Lauren Cowan
Commission on Aging M-2 (Mayoral Appointment) 2/1/2016 - 1/31/2018 Mayor Phil Stafford
Commission on Aging M-3 (Mayoral Appointment) 2/1/2017 - 1/31/2019 Mayor Gail Londergan
Commission on Aging M-4 (Mayoral Appointment) 2/1/2016 - 1/31/2018 Mayor Libby Dawson
Commission on Aging M-5 (Mayoral Appointment) 2/1/2016 - 1/31/2018 Mayor Amy O'Brien
Commission on Hispanic and Latino Affairs C-1 (Council Appointment) 2/1/2016 - 1/31/2018 Common Council Ricardo Martins
Commission on Hispanic and Latino Affairs C-2 (Council Appointment) 2/1/2017 - 1/31/2019 Common Council Gavin Everett
Commission on Hispanic and Latino Affairs C-3 (Council Appointment) 2/1/2017 - 1/31/2019 Common Council Irasema Rivera
Commission on Hispanic and Latino Affairs C-4 (Advisory Seat) 7/6/2017 - 1/31/2018 Common Council Vacant
Commission on Hispanic and Latino Affairs C-5 (Advisory Seat) 7/6/2017 - 1/31/2019 Common Council Vacant
Commission on Hispanic and Latino Affairs M-1 (Mayoral Appointment) 2/1/2016 - 1/31/2018 Mayor Ruben Marte
Commission on Hispanic and Latino Affairs M-2 (Mayoral Appointment) 2/1/2016 - 1/31/2018 Mayor Gracia Valliant
Commission on Hispanic and Latino Affairs M-3 (Mayoral Appointment) 2/1/2017 - 1/31/2019 Mayor Israel Herrera
Commission on Hispanic and Latino Affairs M-4 (Mayoral Appointment) 2/1/2017 - 1/31/2019 Mayor Shelley Sallee
Commission on Sustainability C-1 (Council Appointment) 2/1/2017 - 1/31/2019 Common Council Teddie Mower
Commission on Sustainability C-2 (Council Appointment) 2/1/2017 - 1/31/2019 Common Council Vacant
Commission on Sustainability C-3 (Council Appointment) 2/1/2016 - 1/31/2018 Common Council Sheryl Woodhouse Keese
Commission on Sustainability C-4 (Council Appointment) 2/1/2016 - 1/31/2018 Common Council Ryan Conway
Commission on Sustainability C-5 (Council Appointment) 2/1/2016 - 1/31/2018 Common Council Gwendolen White
Commission on Sustainability C-ex officio (Council Ex-Officio) - Council Ex-Officio Dave Rollo
Commission on Sustainability IU Sustainabilit (IU Sustainability) - IU Office of Sustainability Andrew Predmore
Commission on Sustainability M-1 (Mayoral Appointment) 2/1/2016 - 1/31/2018 Mayor Vacant
Commission on Sustainability M-2 (Mayoral Appointment) 2/1/2016 - 1/31/2018 Mayor Vacant
Commission on Sustainability M-3 (Mayoral Appointment) 2/1/2017 - 1/31/2019 Mayor Olivia Ranseen
Commission on Sustainability M-4 (Mayoral Appointment) 2/1/2017 - 1/31/2019 Mayor Christopher Reinhart
Commission on Sustainability M-5 (Mayoral Appointment) 2/1/2016 - 1/31/2018 Mayor Jana McGee
Commission on Sustainability M-6 (Mayoral Appointment) 2/1/2017 - 1/31/2019 Mayor Sneha Dave
Commission on Sustainability MCC (Monroe County Commissioners Appointment) - Monroe County Commissioners Peter Iversen
Commission on the Status of Black Males BHRC (Human Rights Commission Appointment) 2/1/2016 - 1/31/2018 Human Rights Commission Fred Darko
Commission on the Status of Black Males C-1 (Council Appointment) 2/1/2017 - 1/31/2019 Common Council Seth Debro
Commission on the Status of Black Males C-2 (Council Appointment) 2/1/2016 - 1/31/2018 Common Council Brian Richardson, Jr.
Commission on the Status of Black Males M-1 (Mayoral Appointment) 2/1/2017 - 1/31/2019 Mayor John McCluskey, Jr.
Commission on the Status of Black Males M-2 (Mayoral Appointment) 2/1/2016 - 1/31/2018 Mayor Byron Turner II
Commission on the Status of Black Males M-3 (Mayoral Appointment) 2/1/2017 - 1/31/2019 Mayor Cornelius Wright
Commission on the Status of Black Males MLK (MLK Appointment) 2/1/2017 - 1/31/2019 MLK Birthday Commission James Sanders
Commission on the Status of Children & Youth C-1 (Common Council) 2/1/2016 - 1/31/2018 Common Council Amy Makice
Commission on the Status of Children & Youth C-2 (Common Council) 2/1/2016 - 1/31/2018 Common Council Matthew Hanauer
Commission on the Status of Children & Youth C-3 (Common Council) 2/1/2017 - 1/31/2019 Common Council Shawna Meyer-Niederman
Commission on the Status of Children & Youth C-4 (Common Council) 2/1/2017 - 1/31/2019 Common Council Julie Warren
Commission on the Status of Children & Youth M-1 (Mayor) 2/1/2017 - 1/31/2019 Mayor Isadore Torry
Commission on the Status of Children & Youth M-2 (Mayor) 2/1/2017 - 1/31/2019 Mayor Allen Bell
Commission on the Status of Children & Youth M-3 (Mayor) 2/1/2017 - 1/31/2019 Mayor Donna Bernens-Kinkead
Commission on the Status of Children & Youth M-4 (Mayor) 2/1/2016 - 1/31/2018 Mayor Georg'ann Cattelona
Commission on the Status of Children & Youth M-5 (Mayor) 2/1/2016 - 1/31/2018 Mayor Fiora Pizzo
Commission on the Status of Women C-1 (Council Appointment) 2/1/2016 - 1/31/2018 Common Council Penny Githens
Commission on the Status of Women C-2 (Council Appointment) 2/1/2016 - 1/31/2018 Common Council Beth Kirk
Commission on the Status of Women C-3 (Council Appointment) 2/1/2016 - 1/31/2018 Common Council Jacqueline Fernette
Commission on the Status of Women C-4 (Council Appointment) 2/1/2017 - 1/31/2019 Common Council Zaira Hernandez
Commission on the Status of Women M-1 (Mayoral Appointment) 2/1/2017 - 1/31/2019 Mayor Maqube Reese
Commission on the Status of Women M-2 (Mayoral Appointment) 2/1/2017 - 1/31/2019 Mayor Sylvia Martinez
Commission on the Status of Women M-3 (Mayoral Appointment) 2/1/2016 - 1/31/2018 Mayor Debby Herbenick
Commission on the Status of Women M-4 (Mayoral Appointment) 2/1/2016 - 1/31/2018 Mayor Ashley Hazelrig
Commission on the Status of Women M-5 (Mayoral Appointment) 2/1/2016 - 1/31/2018 Mayor Regina Moore
Dispatch Policy Board M-1 (Mayor Appointee) 1/1/2017 - 12/31/2019 Mayor Joe Qualters
Dispatch Policy Board M-2 (Mayor Appointee) 1/1/2017 - 12/31/2019 Mayor Jayme Washel
Dispatch Policy Board M-3 (IU Law Enforcement) 1/1/2017 - 12/31/2019 Mayor Vacant
Dispatch Policy Board MCC-1 (Monroe County Fire Chief) 1/1/2017 - 12/31/2019 Monroe County Commissioners Mike Cornman
Dispatch Policy Board MCC-2 (Monroe County Appointee) 1/1/2017 - 12/31/2019 Monroe County Commissioners Russell Brummett
Economic Development Commission CM-1 (Common Council Nomination) 2/1/2014 - 1/31/2018 Mayor Dorothy Granger
Economic Development Commission CM-2 (County Council Nomination) 2/1/2014 - 1/31/2018 Mayor Geoff McKim
Economic Development Commission M-1 (Mayoral Appointment) 2/1/2017 - 1/31/2021 Mayor Vanessa McClary
Economic Development Commission M-2 (Mayoral Appointment) 2/1/2017 - 1/31/2021 Mayor Kurt Zorn
Economic Development Commission M-3 (Mayoral Appointment) 2/1/2016 - 1/31/2020 Mayor Malcolm Webb
Environmental Commission C-1 (Council Appointment) 2/1/2017 - 1/31/2019 Common Council Vacant
Environmental Commission C-2 (Council Appointment) 2/1/2017 - 1/31/2019 Common Council Andy Marrs
Environmental Commission C-3 (Council Appointment 3) 2/1/2016 - 1/31/2018 Common Council Nick Kappas
Environmental Commission C-4 (Council Appointment 4) 2/1/2016 - 1/31/2018 Common Council Chris Neggers
Environmental Commission C-5 (Council Appointment) 2/1/2017 - 1/31/2019 Common Council Vacant
Environmental Commission C-6 (Council Appointment) 2/1/2016 - 1/31/2018 Common Council Dedaimia Whitney
Environmental Commission M-1 (Mayoral Appointment) 2/1/2017 - 1/31/2019 Mayor Michael Litwin
Environmental Commission M-2 (Mayoral Appointment) 2/1/2017 - 1/31/2019 Mayor Matt Caldie
Environmental Commission M-3 (Mayoral Appointment) 2/1/2017 - 1/31/2019 Mayor Ramsay Harik
Environmental Commission M-4 (Mayoral Appointment) 2/1/2016 - 1/31/2018 Mayor Chaim Julian
Environmental Commission M-5 (Mayoral Appointment) 2/1/2016 - 1/31/2018 Mayor Dave Debikey
Environmental Commission M-6 (Mayoral Appointment) 2/1/2016 - 1/31/2018 Mayor David Parkhurst
Farmers' Market Advisory Council C-1 (Customers 1) 3/1/2016 - 2/28/2018 Board of Park Commissioners Kathy Aiken
Farmers' Market Advisory Council C-2 (Customers 2) 3/1/2016 - 2/28/2018 Board of Park Commissioners Carmen Siering
Farmers' Market Advisory Council C-3 (Customers 3) 3/1/2016 - 2/28/2018 Board of Park Commissioners Rachel Rosolina
Farmers' Market Advisory Council C-4 (Customers 4) 3/1/2016 - 2/28/2018 Board of Park Commissioners Leslie Burns
Farmers' Market Advisory Council C-5 (Customers 5) 3/1/2017 - 2/28/2019 Board of Park Commissioners Mary White
Farmers' Market Advisory Council V-1 (Vendors 1) 3/1/2016 - 2/28/2018 Board of Park Commissioners Bobbi Boos
Farmers' Market Advisory Council V-2 (Vendors 2) 3/1/2016 - 2/28/2018 Board of Park Commissioners Don Rhudy
Farmers' Market Advisory Council V-3 (Vendors 3) 3/1/2016 - 2/28/2018 Board of Park Commissioners Bruce McCallister
Farmers' Market Advisory Council V-4 (Vendors 4) 3/1/2016 - 2/28/2018 Board of Park Commissioners Rachel Beyer
Firefighters Pension Board FC-1 (Fire Chief) - Fire Chief Ex-Officio Jason Moore
Firefighters Pension Board FD-1 (Active Fire Department) 10/22/2014 - 10/21/2018 Fire Department Bryan Hutchinson
Firefighters Pension Board FD-2 (Active Fire Department) 10/22/2014 - 10/21/2018 Fire Department Jason Zeeks
Firefighters Pension Board FD-3 (Active Fire Department) 10/22/2014 - 10/21/2018 Fire Department Jeff Kerr
Firefighters Pension Board FD-4 (Active Fire Department) 10/22/2014 - 10/21/2018 Fire Department Steve Starnes
Firefighters Pension Board M-1 (Mayor) - Mayor Ex-Officio John Hamilton
Firefighters Pension Board RFD-1 (Retired Fire Department) 10/22/2014 - 10/21/2016 Fire Department Bob Sanders
Hearing Officer P-1 (AICP) - Plan Commission Beth Rosenbarger
Hearing Officer P-2 (Alternate) (AICP) - Plan Commission Scott Robinson
Historic Preservation Commission C-1 (Council Appointment) 1/1/2017 - 12/31/2019 Common Council Duncan Campbell
Historic Preservation Commission C-2 (Council Appointment) 1/1/2017 - 12/31/2019 Common Council Derek Richey
Historic Preservation Commission C-3 (Council Appointment) 1/1/2017 - 12/31/2019 Common Council Marjorie Hudgins
Historic Preservation Commission C-4 (Council Appointment) 1/1/2015 - 12/31/2017 Common Council Deb Hutton
Historic Preservation Commission M-1 (Mayoral Appointment) 1/1/2016 - 12/31/2018 Mayor Lee Sandweiss
Historic Preservation Commission M-2 (Mayoral Appointment) 1/1/2015 - 12/31/2017 Mayor Jeannine Butler
Historic Preservation Commission M-3 (Mayoral Appointment) 1/1/2016 - 12/31/2018 Mayor Chris Sturbaum
Historic Preservation Commission M-4 (Mayoral Appointment) 1/1/2017 - 12/31/2019 Mayor Sam DeSollar
Historic Preservation Commission M-5 (Mayoral Appointment) 1/1/2015 - 12/31/2017 Mayor Vacant
Historic Preservation Commission M-6 (Mayoral Appointment) 1/1/2015 - 12/31/2017 Mayor John Saunders
Historic Preservation Commission M-7 (Mayoral Appointment) 1/1/2017 - 12/31/2019 Mayor Flavia Burrell
Historic Preservation Commission M-8 (Mayoral Appointment) 1/1/2016 - 12/31/2018 Mayor Jeff Goldin
Historic Preservation Commission M-9 (Mayoral Appointment) 1/1/2017 - 12/31/2019 Mayor Leslie Abshier
Housing Authority Board M-1 (Mayoral Appointment) 2/1/2015 - 1/31/2019 Mayor Patrick Murray
Housing Authority Board M-2 (Mayoral Appointment) 2/1/2015 - 1/31/2019 Mayor Kevin Cade
Housing Authority Board M-3 (Mayoral Appointment) 2/1/2014 - 1/31/2018 Mayor Lindsey Smith
Housing Authority Board M-4 (Mayoral Appointment) 2/1/2014 - 1/31/2018 Mayor Vacant
Housing Authority Board M-5 (Mayoral Appointment) 2/1/2017 - 1/31/2021 Mayor Marilyn Skirvin
Housing Authority Board M-6 (Mayoral Appointment) 2/1/2017 - 1/31/2021 Mayor William Hosea
Housing Authority Board M-7 (Mayoral Appointment) 2/1/2016 - 1/31/2020 Mayor Sherry Clay
Housing Quality Appeals Board C-1 (Council Appointment) 2/1/2017 - 1/31/2019 Common Council Susie Hamilton
Housing Quality Appeals Board C-2 (Council Appointment) 2/1/2016 - 1/31/2018 Common Council Nicholas Carder
Housing Quality Appeals Board C-3 (Council Appointment) 2/1/2017 - 1/31/2019 Common Council Vacant
Housing Quality Appeals Board M-1 (Mayoral Appointment) 2/1/2016 - 1/31/2018 Mayor Nikki Gastineau
Housing Quality Appeals Board M-2 (Mayoral Appointment) 2/1/2017 - 1/31/2019 Mayor Beth Gallman
Housing Quality Appeals Board M-3 (Mayoral Appointment) 2/1/2016 - 1/31/2018 Mayor Andrew Guenther
Housing Quality Appeals Board M-4 (Mayoral Appointment) 2/1/2017 - 1/31/2019 Mayor Maria McCormick
Human Rights Commission C-1 (Council Appointment) 2/1/2017 - 1/31/2019 Common Council Rhonda Gambill
Human Rights Commission C-2 (Council Appointment) 2/1/2016 - 1/31/2018 Common Council Valeri Haughton
Human Rights Commission C-3 (Council Appointment) 2/1/2016 - 1/31/2018 Common Council Byron Bangert
Human Rights Commission M-1 (Mayoral Appointment) 2/1/2016 - 1/31/2018 Mayor Irena Otten
Human Rights Commission M-2 (Mayoral Appointment) 2/1/2016 - 1/31/2018 Mayor Ryne Shadday
Human Rights Commission M-3 (Mayoral Appointment) 2/1/2017 - 1/31/2019 Mayor Carolyn Calloway-Thomas
Human Rights Commission M-4 (Mayoral Appointment) 2/1/2015 - 1/31/2017 Mayor Pete Giordano
Jack Hopkins Social Services Funding Committee C-1 (Council Appointment) - Common Council Vacant
Jack Hopkins Social Services Funding Committee C-2 (Council Appointment) - Common Council Dorothy Granger
Jack Hopkins Social Services Funding Committee C-3 (Council Appointment) - Common Council Allison Chopra - Chair
Jack Hopkins Social Services Funding Committee C-4 (Council Appointment) - Common Council Susan Sandberg
Jack Hopkins Social Services Funding Committee C-5 (Council Appointment) - Common Council Isabel Piedmont-Smith
Jack Hopkins Social Services Funding Committee C-6 (Council Appointment) - Common Council John West
Jack Hopkins Social Services Funding Committee C-7 (Council Appointment) - Common Council Susan Sgambelluri
Martin Luther King Jr. Birthday Commission C-1 (Council Appointment) 2/1/2016 - 1/31/2018 Common Council Mary Stephenson
Martin Luther King Jr. Birthday Commission C-2 (Council Appointment) 2/1/2016 - 1/31/2018 Common Council Marcus Debro
Martin Luther King Jr. Birthday Commission C-3 (Council Appointment) 2/1/2017 - 1/31/2019 Common Council James Sanders
Martin Luther King Jr. Birthday Commission M-1 (Mayoral Appointment) 2/1/2017 - 1/31/2019 Mayor Lily Kleinlein
Martin Luther King Jr. Birthday Commission M-2 (Mayoral Appointment) 2/1/2016 - 1/31/2018 Mayor Vacant
Martin Luther King Jr. Birthday Commission M-3 (Mayoral Appointment) 2/1/2016 - 1/31/2018 Mayor Nicole Griffin
Martin Luther King Jr. Birthday Commission NAACP (NAACP Appointment) 2/1/2017 - 1/31/2019 NAACP Reginald Johnson
Parking Commission C-1 (Merchant with On-street Meters) 2/1/2016 - 1/31/2018 Common Council Jim Blickensdorf
Parking Commission C-2 (City Resident) 2/1/2017 - 1/31/2019 Common Council Adrienne Evans Fernandez
Parking Commission C-3 (City Resident with Residential Neighborhood Permit) 2/1/2016 - 1/31/2018 Common Council Faith Hawkins
Parking Commission C-4 (Council Ex-officio) 2/1/2017 - 1/31/2018 Council Ex-Officio Stephen Volan
Parking Commission M-1 (Merchant with On-street Meters) 2/1/2016 - 1/31/2018 Mayor Donna Disque
Parking Commission M-2 (Non-profit with On-street Meters) 2/1/2016 - 1/31/2018 Mayor Jennifer Jenkins
Parking Commission M-3 (City Resident) 2/1/2017 - 1/31/2019 Mayor Mary Jo Shaughnessy
Parking Commission M-4 (City Resident with On-street Meters) 2/1/2016 - 1/31/2018 Mayor Mark Need
Parking Commission M-5 (Planning and Transportation Dept) 2/1/2017 - 1/31/2018 Mayor Josh Desmond
Plan Commission BPW-1 (Board of Public Works) 1/1/2016 - 1/6/2020 Board of Public Works Heather Maritano
Plan Commission C-1 (Council Member) 1/1/2016 - 1/6/2020 Common Council Isabel Piedmont-Smith
Plan Commission M-1 (City Residents 1) 1/1/2016 - 1/6/2020 Mayor Carol Stewart Gulyas
Plan Commission M-2 (City Residents 2) 1/1/2016 - 1/6/2020 Mayor Nick Kappas
Plan Commission M-3 (City Residents 3) 1/1/2017 - 1/6/2021 Mayor Jillian Kinzie
Plan Commission M-4 (City Residents 4) 1/1/2015 - 1/1/2019 Mayor Brad Wisler
Plan Commission M-5 (City Residents 5) 1/1/2015 - 1/1/2019 Mayor Darryl Neher
Plan Commission MCC-1 (County Residents 1) 1/1/2016 - 1/1/2020 Monroe County Commissioners Vacant
Plan Commission MCC-2 (County Residents 2) 1/1/2016 - 1/1/2020 Monroe County Commissioners Vacant
Plan Commission MCPC-1 (Non-Voting) 1/4/2016 - 1/3/2020 Monroe County Plan Commission Trohn Enright-Randolph
Plan Commission PR-1 (Parks and Recreation) 1/1/2015 - 1/7/2019 Parks and Recreation Joe Hoffmann
Plan Commission PT-1 (Traffic and Transportation Engineer) 1/1/2016 - 1/3/2020 Planning and Transportation Department Andrew Cibor
Plat Committee P-1 (Plan Commission Appointment) 1/3/2017 - 1/2/2018 Plan Commission Roy Aten
Plat Committee P-2 (Plan Commission Appointment) 1/3/2017 - 1/2/2018 Plan Commission Andrew Cibor
Plat Committee P-3 (Plan Commission Appointment) 1/2/2017 - 1/2/2018 Plan Commission Michael Carter
Police Pension Board C-EO (Controller Ex-Officio) - Controller Ex-Officio Jeff Underwood
Police Pension Board M-EO (Mayor Ex-Officio) - Mayor Ex-Officio John Hamilton
Police Pension Board P-1 (Active Police Officer 1) 7/1/2014 - 6/30/2017 Police Department John Kovach
Police Pension Board P-2 (Active Police Officer 2) 7/1/2014 - 6/30/2017 Police Department Zach Weisheit
Police Pension Board P-3 (Active Police Officer 3) 7/1/2014 - 6/30/2017 Police Department Jason Shaevitz
Police Pension Board P-4 (Active Police Officer 4) 7/1/2014 - 6/30/2017 Police Department Jon Hoffmeister
Police Pension Board P-5 (Active Police Officer 5) 7/1/2014 - 6/30/2017 Police Department Dana Cole
Police Pension Board PC-EO (Police Chief Ex-Officio) - Police Chief Ex-Officio Michael Diekhoff
Police Pension Board RP-1 (Retired Police Officer) 7/1/2014 - 6/30/2017 Police Department Bill Parker
Public Transportation Corporation Board of Directors C-1 (Council (2 years)) 8/1/2016 - 7/31/2018 Common Council Alex B. Cartwright
Public Transportation Corporation Board of Directors C-2 (Council (3 years)) 8/1/2014 - 7/31/2017 Common Council Nancy Obermeyer
Public Transportation Corporation Board of Directors C-3 (Council (4 years)) 8/1/2014 - 7/31/2018 Common Council Kent McDaniel
Public Transportation Corporation Board of Directors M-1 (Mayor (1 year)) 8/1/2017 - 7/31/2018 Mayor Marilyn Hartman
Public Transportation Corporation Board of Directors M-2 (Mayor (2 year)) 8/1/2016 - 7/31/2018 Mayor James McLary
Redevelopment Commission C-1 (Council Appointment) 1/1/2017 - 12/31/2017 Common Council David Walter
Redevelopment Commission C-2 (Council Appointment) 1/1/2017 - 12/31/2017 Common Council Sue Sgambelluri
Redevelopment Commission M-1 (Mayoral Appointment) 1/1/2017 - 12/31/2017 Mayor Donald Griffin
Redevelopment Commission M-2 (Mayoral Appointment) 1/1/2017 - 12/31/2017 Mayor Jennifer Vaughan
Redevelopment Commission M-3 (Mayoral Appointment) 1/1/2017 - 12/31/2017 Mayor Mary Alice Rickert
Redevelopment Commission MCCSC (School Board Appointment) 1/1/2016 - 12/31/2016 MCCSC Kelly Smith
Sidewalk Committee C-1 (Council Appointment) 2/1/2016 - 1/31/2018 Common Council Chris Sturbaum
Sidewalk Committee C-2 (Council Appointment) 2/1/2016 - 1/31/2018 Common Council Dorothy Granger
Sidewalk Committee C-3 (Council Appointment) 2/1/2016 - 1/31/2018 Common Council Dave Rollo
Sidewalk Committee C-4 (Council Appointment) 2/1/2016 - 1/31/2018 Common Council Vacant
Telecommunications Council C-1 (Council Appointment) 2/1/2014 - 1/31/2017 Common Council Chris Mosley
Telecommunications Council C-2 (Council Appointment) 2/1/2016 - 1/31/2018 Common Council Vacant
Telecommunications Council C-3 (Council Appointment) 2/1/2016 - 1/31/2018 Common Council Vacant
Telecommunications Council M-1 (Mayoral Appointment) 2/1/2017 - 1/31/2019 Mayor Vacant
Telecommunications Council M-2 (Mayoral Appointment) 2/1/2016 - 1/31/2018 Mayor Steven Bryant
Traffic Commission C-1 (Council Appointment) 2/1/2016 - 1/31/2018 Common Council Larry Haywood
Traffic Commission C-2 (Council Appointment) 2/1/2017 - 1/31/2019 Common Council Vacant
Traffic Commission C-3 (Council Appointment) 2/1/2016 - 1/31/2018 Common Council Sarah Ryterband
Traffic Commission C-4 (Council Appointment) 2/1/2017 - 1/31/2019 Common Council Chris Etter
Traffic Commission C-5 (Council Appointment) 2/1/2017 - 1/31/2019 Common Council Judi Maki
Traffic Commission C-6 (Council Appointment) 2/1/2016 - 1/31/2018 Common Council Abigail Pietsch
Traffic Commission Police (BPD Designee) 2/1/2017 - 1/31/2019 Bloomington Police Department Shane Rasche
Traffic Commission PWD (Public Works Director Designee) 2/1/2016 - 1/31/2018 Public Works Director Joe VanDeventer
Traffic Commission Traffic (Traffic Designee) 2/1/2017 - 1/31/2019 Transportation and Traffic Engineer Andrew Cibor
Tree Commission BPW (Public Works Appointment) 2/1/2017 - 1/31/2020 Board of Public Works Vacant
Tree Commission C-1 (Council Appointment) 2/1/2016 - 1/31/2019 Common Council George Hegeman
Tree Commission C-2 (Council Appointment) 2/1/2016 - 1/31/2019 Common Council Tom Coleman
Tree Commission EC (Environmental Commission) 2/1/2017 - 1/31/2020 Environmental Commission Vacant
Tree Commission M-1 (Mayoral Appointment) 2/1/2017 - 1/31/2020 Mayor Mia Williams
Tree Commission M-2 (Mayoral Appointment) 2/1/2014 - 1/31/2018 Mayor David Dilcher
Tree Commission Park Comm (Parks Board Appointment) 2/1/2015 - 1/31/2018 Board of Park Commissioners Laurel Cornell
Tree Commission UF-1 (Urban Forester) 2/1/2016 - 1/31/2018 Urban Forestry Lee Huss
Urban Enterprise Association C-1 (Council Member) 2/1/2017 - 1/31/2021 Common Council Chris Sturbaum
Urban Enterprise Association C-2 (Zone Business) 2/1/2015 - 1/31/2019 Common Council Jackie Howard
Urban Enterprise Association C-3 (Zone Resident 1) 2/1/2016 - 1/31/2018 Common Council Darcie Fawcett
Urban Enterprise Association C-4 (Zone Resident 2) 2/1/2017 - 1/31/2021 Common Council Margaret Fette
Urban Enterprise Association G-1 (IDOC) 2/1/2016 - 1/31/2020 Governor Vacant
Urban Enterprise Association G-2 (State Representative) 2/1/2015 - 1/31/2019 Governor Vacant
Urban Enterprise Association M-1 (Business 1) 2/1/2016 - 1/31/2020 Mayor Jane Kupersmith
Urban Enterprise Association M-2 (Business 2) 2/1/2016 - 1/31/2020 Mayor Julie Donham
Urban Enterprise Association M-3 (Economic Development) 2/1/2016 - 1/31/2020 Mayor Alex Crowley
Urban Enterprise Association M-4 (Labor) 2/1/2016 - 1/31/2020 Mayor Jackie Yenna
Urban Enterprise Association M-5 (Plan Commission) 2/1/2016 - 1/31/2020 Mayor Carol Stewart Gulyas
Urban Enterprise Association M-6 (Resident) 2/1/2016 - 1/31/2020 Mayor Paul Ash
Utilities Service Board C-1 (Council Appointment) 1/1/2014 - 12/31/2017 Common Council Sam Frank
Utilities Service Board C-2 (Council Appointment) 1/1/2015 - 12/31/2018 Common Council Amanda Burnham
Utilities Service Board C-3 (Council Appointment) 1/1/2016 - 12/31/2017 Common Council Jeff Ehman
Utilities Service Board C-EO (Council Ex-Officio) - Council Ex-Officio Jim Sims
Utilities Service Board M-1 (Mayoral Appointment) 1/1/2014 - 12/31/2017 Mayor Julie Roberts
Utilities Service Board M-2 (Mayoral Appointment) 1/1/2015 - 12/31/2018 Mayor Jason Banach
Utilities Service Board M-3 (Mayoral Appointment) 1/1/2015 - 12/31/2018 Mayor Jean Capler
Utilities Service Board M-4 (Mayoral Appointment) 1/1/2016 - 12/31/2019 Mayor Jim Sherman
Utilities Service Board M-EO (Mayor Ex-Officio) - Mayor Ex-Officio Terri Porter