onboard

City of Bloomington, Indiana – John Hamilton, Mayor

Liaisons

Animal Control Commission Departmental Virgil Sauder
Banneker Advisory Council Departmental Erik Pearson
Bicycle and Pedestrian Safety Commission Departmental Mallory Rickbeil
BIDAC (Bloomington Industrial Development Advisory Commission) Departmental Alex Crowley
Bloomington Arts Commission Departmental Alex Crowley
Bloomington Arts Commission Departmental Sean Starowitz
Bloomington Digital Underground Advisory Committee Departmental Rick Dietz
Bloomington Digital Underground Advisory Committee Departmental Cassie Werne
Board of Park Commissioners Departmental Paula McDevitt
Board of Public Safety Departmental Nikki Mosier
Board of Public Works Departmental Chris Smith
Board of Public Works Departmental Michael Large
Board of Public Works Departmental April Rosenberger
Board of Zoning Appeals Departmental Terri Porter
Board of Zoning Appeals Departmental Jacqueline Scanlan
Cascades Golf Course Advisory Council Departmental John Turnbull
Cascades Golf Course Advisory Council Departmental Aaron Craig
CDBG Funding Citizens Advisory Committee Departmental Doris Sims
City Council Departmental Stephen Lucas
City Council Administration Committee Departmental Stephen Lucas
City Council Climate Action and Resilience Committee Departmental Stephen Lucas
City Council Community Affairs Committee Departmental Stephen Lucas
City Council Housing Committee Departmental Stephen Lucas
City Council Land Use Committee Departmental Stephen Lucas
City Council Public Safety Committee Departmental Stephen Lucas
City Council Sustainable Development Committee Departmental Stephen Lucas
City Council Transportation Committee Departmental Stephen Lucas
City Council Utilities and Sanitation Committee Departmental Stephen Lucas
Commission on Aging Departmental Sue Owens
Commission on Hispanic and Latino Affairs Departmental Josefa Luce
Commission on Sustainability Departmental Lauren Travis
Commission on the Status of Black Males Departmental Shatoyia Moss
Commission on the Status of Children & Youth Departmental Shatoyia Moss
Commission on the Status of Women Departmental Sue Owens
Council for Community Accessibility Departmental Michael Shermis
Dispatch Policy Board Departmental Karin Davis
Economic Development Commission Departmental Jane Kupersmith
Environmental Commission Departmental Linda Thompson
Environmental Resources Advisory Council Departmental Rebecca Swift
Farmers' Market Advisory Council Departmental Les Coyne
Farmers' Market Advisory Council Departmental Leslie Brinson
Firefighters Pension Board Departmental Mike Rouker
Hearing Officer Departmental Jacqueline Scanlan
Historic Preservation Commission Departmental Angela Van Rooy
Historic Preservation Commission Departmental Conor Herterich
Housing Quality Appeals Board Departmental Daniel Bixler
Human Rights Commission Departmental Barbara McKinney
Jack Hopkins Social Services Funding Committee Departmental Stephen Lucas
Martin Luther King Jr. Birthday Commission Departmental Michael Shermis
Monroe County Domestic Violence Coalition Departmental Michael Shermis
MPO Citizens Advisory Committee Departmental Patrick Martin
MPO Citizens Advisory Committee Departmental Scott Robinson
MPO Policy Committee Departmental Patrick Martin
MPO Policy Committee Departmental Scott Robinson
MPO Technical Advisory Committee Departmental Scott Robinson
MPO Technical Advisory Committee Departmental Patrick Martin
Parking Commission Departmental Seyedamir Kaboli Farshchi
Parking Commission Departmental Beth Rosenbarger
Plan Commission Departmental Jacqueline Scanlan
Plat Committee Departmental Jacqueline Scanlan
Police Pension Board Departmental Mike Rouker
Police Pension Board Departmental Bill Parker
Public Safety Local Income Tax Committee Departmental Stephen Lucas
Public Transportation Corporation Board of Directors Departmental Lew May
Redevelopment Commission Departmental Doris Sims
Sidewalk Committee Departmental Stephen Lucas
Traffic Commission Departmental Beth Rosenbarger
Traffic Commission Departmental Seyedamir Kaboli Farshchi
Tree Commission Departmental Erin Hatch
Urban Enterprise Association Departmental Jane Kupersmith
Utilities Service Board Departmental LaTreana Harrington