OnBoard

City of Bloomington, Indiana – John Hamilton, Mayor

Liaisons

Animal Control Commission Departmental Virgil Sauder
Bicycle and Pedestrian Safety Commission Departmental Beth Rosenbarger
BIDAC (Bloomington Industrial Development Advisory Commission) Departmental Alex Crowley
Bloomington Arts Commission Departmental Alex Crowley
Bloomington Arts Commission Departmental Sean Starowitz
Bloomington Digital Underground Advisory Committee Departmental Rick Dietz
Board of Park Commissioners Departmental Paula McDevitt
Board of Public Safety Departmental Renee Rose
Board of Public Works Departmental Chris Smith
Board of Public Works Departmental Valerie Hosea
Board of Zoning Appeals Departmental James Roach
CDBG Funding Citizens Advisory Committee Departmental Doris Sims
CDBG Funding Citizens Advisory Committee Departmental Dan Niederman
City Council Departmental Stacy Rhoads
Commission on Aging Departmental Sue Owens
Commission on Hispanic and Latino Affairs Departmental Josefa Luce
Commission on Sustainability Departmental Jacqui Bauer
Commission on the Status of Black Males Departmental Rafi Hasan
Commission on the Status of Children & Youth Departmental Nancy Woolery
Commission on the Status of Women Departmental Sue Owens
Council for Community Accessibility Departmental Michael Shermis
Dispatch Policy Board Departmental Jamie Jahnke
Economic Development Commission Departmental Brian Payne
Environmental Commission Departmental Linda Thompson
Farmers' Market Advisory Council Departmental Les Coyne
Farmers' Market Advisory Council Departmental Marcia Veldman
Firefighters Pension Board Departmental Mike Rouker
Hearing Officer Departmental James Roach
Historic Preservation Commission Departmental Bethany Emenhiser
Housing Authority Board Departmental Dan Niederman
Housing Quality Appeals Board Departmental Daniel Bixler
Human Rights Commission Departmental Barbara McKinney
Human Rights Commission Departmental Barbara McKinney
Innovation Task Force Departmental Rick Dietz
Innovation Task Force Departmental Mick Renneisen
Jack Hopkins Social Services Funding Committee Departmental Dan Sherman
Martin Luther King Jr. Birthday Commission Departmental Michael Shermis
Monroe County Domestic Violence Coalition Departmental Michael Shermis
MPO Citizens Advisory Committee Departmental Josh Desmond
MPO Policy Committee Departmental Josh Desmond
MPO Technical Advisory Committee Departmental Josh Desmond
Parking Commission Departmental Scott Robinson
Parking Commission Departmental Amelia Lewis
Plan Commission Departmental James Roach
Plat Committee Departmental James Roach
Police Pension Board Departmental Mike Rouker
Public Transportation Corporation Departmental Lew May
Redevelopment Commission Departmental Doris Sims
Telecommunications Council Departmental Rick Dietz
Traffic Commission Departmental Scott Robinson
Tree Commission Departmental Dave Williams
Tree Commission Departmental Lee Huss
Urban Enterprise Association Departmental Jason Carnes
Utilities Service Board Departmental Holly McLauchlin