uReport

City of Bloomington, Indiana – John Hamilton, Mayor

closed: Resolved #104166

Trash: Request

Phone Call: SHE NOTICED AN OLD MAKE-SHIFT TRAILER FALLING APART LOADED WITH TRASH IN AND OUT OF BAGS. BAGS ARE FALLING OUT AND SHE IS CONCERNED THIS IS BECOMING INFESTED WITH ANIMALS AND MAY BE A HEALTH HAZARD.

Most tickets of this type should be closed within 9 days, although some cases may be longer. 0 days have already passed.

History

10/25/2002 05:00:00 Closed by Anonymous

[data cleanup] Closing date was missing and has been provided by the system as a best guess

10/25/2002 05:00:00 Opened by Anonymous

2317 S Bryan ST

CityBloomington
StateIN
Zip47403
Latitude39.141159057617
Longitude-86.536399841309
Neighborhood AssociationBROADVIEW NEIGHBORHOOD ASSOCIATION
TownshipPerry

Other cases for this location

StatusCase DateCategory
closed6/24/2019Sewer Problems (Storm Sewers)
closed11/15/2002Trash
closed10/24/2002Trash