uReport

City of Bloomington, Indiana – John Hamilton, Mayor

closed: Resolved #42257

Trash: Request

Phone Call: Trash in the driveway; hugh pile of trash covered with a tarp. Animals are spreading trash everywhere.

Most tickets of this type should be closed within 9 days, although some cases may be longer. 0 days have already passed.

History

11/15/2002 05:00:00 Closed by Anonymous

[data cleanup] Closing date was missing and has been provided by the system as a best guess

11/15/2002 05:00:00 John Hewett commented on this case.

Db trash has been pulled off of the trailerand spread around. left a warning ticket trash gone

11/15/2002 05:00:00 John Hewett inspected this Location

Db trash has been pulled off of the trailerand spread around. left a warning ticket trash gone

11/15/2002 05:00:00 Opened by Anonymous

2317 S Bryan ST

CityBloomington
StateIN
Zip47403
Latitude39.141159057617
Longitude-86.536399841309
Neighborhood AssociationBROADVIEW NEIGHBORHOOD ASSOCIATION
TownshipPerry

Other cases for this location

StatusCase DateCategory
closed6/24/2019Sewer Problems (Storm Sewers)
closed10/25/2002Trash
closed10/24/2002Trash