uReport

City of Bloomington, Indiana – John Hamilton, Mayor

closed: Resolved #115652

Sidewalk Snow Removal: Request

Phone Call: Miller was referred by Street Department. She is having a problem with the drainage ditch that runs along the front of her property. She would like to talk to someone about possibly getting this ditch dug out and realigned.

Most tickets of this type should be closed within 2 days, although some cases may be longer. 0 days have already passed.

History

10/7/1998 05:00:00 Closed by Anonymous

[data cleanup] Closing date was missing and has been provided by the system as a best guess

10/7/1998 05:00:00 Opened by Anonymous

916 S Ballantine RD

CityBloomington
StateIN
Zip47401
Latitude39.157115936279
Longitude-86.51927947998
Neighborhood AssociationELM HEIGHTS NEIGHBORHOOD ASSOCIATION
TownshipPerry

Other cases for this location

StatusCase DateCategory
closed9/24/2012Trash
closed6/3/1996Sidewalk Snow Removal
closed3/10/1995Excessive Growth