uReport

City of Bloomington, Indiana – John Hamilton, Mayor

closed: Resolved #116179

Trash: Request

Phone Call: (Duane) W-A- Other/Recycling: She had three recycling bins out on Wednesday 8/19, now she only has two bins. Please replace the bin. She thinks Sanit. crew took it. Thank you.

Most tickets of this type should be closed within 9 days, although some cases may be longer. 0 days have already passed.

History

8/21/1998 05:00:00 Closed by Anonymous

[data cleanup] Closing date was missing and has been provided by the system as a best guess

8/21/1998 05:00:00 Opened by Anonymous

1303 S Rechter PL

CityBloomington
StateIN
Zip47401
Latitude39.154121398926
Longitude-86.502868652344
TownshipPerry

Other cases for this location

StatusCase DateCategory
open10/12/2021Blocked Sidewalk
closed3/30/2011Recycling
closed1/19/2011Recycling
closed12/22/2010Recycling
closed5/23/2007Trash